蒸发和环流因素对湖泊演化的影响——河西走廊猪野泽不同位置全新世沉积物古环境意义探讨

Alternative Title: Impacts of evaporation and circulation on lake evolution: paleoenvironmental implications for Holocene sediments at different locations of Lake Zhuye, Hexi Corridor

Abstract: 湖泊不同位置沉积物重建的古环境变化过程往往具有差异,而这种差异可能揭示了不同的古环境信息.本文以河西走廊石羊河流域终端湖泊猪野泽为例,探讨湖泊不同位置沉积物所代表的古环境意义.位于湖盆边缘的三角城剖面可能反映了石羊河上游地区的降水及其古径流量的变化,这种变化在千年尺度上对应了北大西洋Bond事件,显示该区域通过季风环流系统与全球气候系统的联系.位于湖泊中部的QTH01、QTH02、QTL-03剖面反映了湖泊演化的信息,显示中全新世期间(约7.0-约3.5 cal ka BP)湖泊水位较高的特征,但是这种特征并不能和该流域的古径流相联系,说明该区域湖泊演化除了受千年尺度大气环流特征的影响外,湖泊...

Other Abstract: At different locations of a lake basin, sediments always indicate different environmental histories. In this paper, the terminal lake of the Shiyang River, Hexi Corridor, was taken as an example for investigating the palaeoenvironmental significances of lake sediments at different locations. Located on the edge of the lake basin, the Sanjiaocheng section may reflect the paleo-rainfall and paleo-runoff in the upper reaches of the Shiyang River, which corresponded to the millennial-scale Bond Events in the North Atlantic Ocean. The correlation could be caused by the linkage between the Asian monsoon circulation and the North Atlantic Ocean. Located in the middle of the lake basin, the QTH01, QTH02, QTL-03 sections reflect the information relating to the lake evolution, showing relatively high lake level (luring the mid-Holocene (similar to 7.0 - similar to 3.5 cal ka BP); however, the high lake level was not related to the Holocene paleo-runoff change. Therefore, the lake evolution was not only affected by the millennial-scale atmospheric circulation, but also by the lake surface evaporation. The mid-Holocene high lake levels were widely reported in arid Central Asia. This research provided new clues for detecting the climatic mechanisms of the mid-Holocene high lake levels in arid Central Asia.

Keyword: 全新世 湖泊演化 环流 蒸发 猪野泽 石羊河 河西走廊

Subject AreaMeteorology & Atmospheric Sciences ; Paleontology ; Evolutionary Biology