集水灌溉和施肥对半干旱区春小麦生态位适宜度和产量的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of irrigation and fertilization treatments for rainfall-harvesting agriculture on niche fitness and yield of spring wheat in semi-arid regions

Abstract: 为了探讨利用农业集水进行的控制灌溉和施肥对提高春小麦生态位适宜度和增加产量的重要作用,该文采用田间小区试验和建模分析方法,研究了不同供水和不同施肥对春小麦叶面积指数(LAI)、根生物量、生态位适宜度与产量的影响。结果表明:不同灌溉供水量与不同施肥量对春小麦LAI和根生物量都呈现出显著的影响,其中丰水、平水和自然降水比低水处理的LAI最大值(开花期)分别增加56.9%、30.9%和19.1%;根生物量平均值分别增加84.2%、50.4%和26.6%;同时施肥与相应不施肥相比亦有显著增加。春小麦生态位适宜度与产量的结果显示:在丰水、平水、自然降水和低水处理下的适宜度(F(t))平均值分别为0.66...

Other Abstract: In order to explore the important role of irrigation and fertilization for rainfall-harvesting agriculture on improving the niche-fitness and increasing productivity of spring wheat, the effects of different water supply and fertilizer treatments on the leaf area index, root biomass, niche-fitness and productivity were studied by the field plot experiment and modeling method. The results showed that impacts of water supply and fertilizer treatments on leaf area index (LAI) and root biomass were dramatic. Compared rich water treatment (RW), medium water treatment (MW) and nature water treatment (NW) with low water treatment (LW), the maximum LAI in anthesis increased by 56.9%, 30.9% and 19.1%, and the mean of root biomass increased by 84.2%, 50.4% and 26.6%, respectively. Meanwhile, these indices were also increased significantly comparing fertilization with no fertilizer application. The results about niche-fitness and productivity showed that under RW, MW, NW and LW conditions, the means of fitness (F(t)) were 0.6631, 0.5670, 0.5174 and 0.4763 kg/hm2, and the means of grain yield were 3159.2, 2345.2, 1735.7 and 1380.6 kg/hm2, respectively. Compared RW, MW and NW with LW, the fitness increased by 39.2%, 19.0% and 8.6%, and the mean of grain yield increased by 128.8%, 69.9% and 25.7%, respectively. These results indicated that increased water supply had a significant positive impact on improving fitness and productivity. Meanwhile, fertilization also played an active part in improving fitness and productivity. Statistical analysis showed that the grain yield was linear interrelated with the fitness values. The evaluation results under 16 different treatments showed that low fertilization treatment (LF), medium fertilization treatment (MF), high fertilization treatment (HF) under RW condition, MW with HF, and NW with HF, the growth condition of crop belonged to suitable; the other 11 treatments belonged to moderate or inaptitude. The maximum value of fitness (0.8351) and the highest grain yield (4275.8 kg/hm2) occurred consistently under rich water with high fertilization, which indicates this combined treatment measure is optimal for niche-fitness and productivity in semi-arid regions.

Keyword: 灌溉 肥料 粮食 农业集水工程 春小麦 生态位适宜度 产量 半干旱区 Active parts Combined treatment Evaluation results Fertilizer applications Field plot Fitness values Grain Grain yield Growth conditions Leaf area index Low water Maximum values Modeling method Niche fitness Root biomass Semi-arid region Spring wheat Statistical analysis

Subject AreaChemical Products Generally ; .biochemical Engineering ; Agricultural Chemicals ; Agricultural Methods ; Agricultural Products ; Agricultural Wastes ; Impact Of Technology On Society ; Production Engineering ; Industrial Hygiene ; Machine Components ; Meteorology ; Precipitation ; Water Resources ; Water Treatment Techniques ; Water Supply Systems ; Water Pollution Control ; Ecology And Ecosystems ; Medicine And Pharmacology ; Energy Resources And Renewable Energy Issues