题名: 蒺藜苜蓿LBD转录因子基因家族全基因组分析

其他题名: Genome-wide Analysis of the LBD Transcription Factor Family in Medicago truncatula

中文摘要: LBD是植物中所特有的转录因子基因家族,在调控植物侧生组织发育、营养代谢以及响应逆境胁迫等方面具有重要作用。该研究利用生物信息学手段,从全基因组水平筛选和鉴定了蒺藜苜蓿LBD基因家族,并对基因结构、系统进化、进化压力、保守域、染色体定位以及基因表达模式等进行了分析。研究结果共鉴定出2类5亚类共计56个蒺藜苜蓿LBD家族基因,在8条染色体上均有分布,但分布不均匀。该家族成员外显子数目都不超过2个,结构简单,基因间在进化时存在负向选择作用。基因表达模式分析发现,该家族成员的表达具有一定的时空特异性,并受干旱和氮素调控。该研究结果对蒺藜苜蓿LBD基因功能研究及进化分析具有重要的意义。

英文摘要: LBD genes encode plant-specific transcription factors which play key roles in the regulation of lateral meristem development as well as response to environmental stress. The phylogenetic studies of LBD family in Meclicago truncatula have not been reported yet. In this study,with the application of bioinformatics methods, we identified the LBD family genes of M. truncatula through the whole genome screening. The gene structure,phylogeny,evolutionary pressure,conserved domains, chromosomal localization and expression patterns were further analyzed. A total of 56 M. truncatula LBD genes,distributed unevenly on 8 chromosomes,were identified and were classified into 2 classes and 5 subfamilies. The exon numbers of all the genes were no more than two, indicating a simple gene structure of this family. The gene pairs had evolved under the influence of negative selection. The expression profiles of M. truncatula LBD genes showed a characteristic of temporal and tissue specificity, and regulated by drought and nitrogen stress. This study provides a theoretical foundation for verifying the function of LBD genes in M. truncatula.

关键词: 蒺藜苜蓿 ; LBD转录因子 ; 系统进化 ; 基因表达分析