以红芪替换黄芪的益气养血复方含药血清对老龄小鼠脾淋巴细胞增殖和抗氧化的影响比较

Alternative Title: Comparative study on substituting hedyseri radix for astragali radix in serum containing yiqiyangxue prescription on aged mice spleen lymphocyte proliferation and anti-oxidant effect

Abstract: 目的:比较红芪替换益气养血复方中黄芪后,含药血清对老龄小鼠脾淋巴细胞增殖和抗氧化衰老的影响。方法:以相同剂量红芪替换益气养血复方中的黄芪,用MTT法确定含药血清最佳浓度和时间及对ConA诱导的老龄鼠脾淋巴细胞增殖的影响;用含药血清与老龄小鼠脾淋巴细胞共培养后,测定细胞SOD的活性,MDA、ROS的含量及培养上清中IL-2的含量。结果:含药血清浓度40%培养72 h益气养血含药血清对老龄小鼠脾淋巴细胞增殖的刺激效果最佳,两种药物均可降低细胞内ROS水平,提高IL-2含量,且益红优于益黄。两种药物均能提高在ConA诱导下淋巴细胞的增殖能力,增强老龄鼠脾淋巴细胞内SOD活性,降低MDA含量,但两者之...

Other Abstract: OBJECTIVE: By substituting Hedyseri Radix for Astragali Radix in Yiqiyangxue prescription, to compare the effects of both serum containing medicine on aged mice spleen lymphocyte proliferation and anti-oxidant effect.METHOD: After using the same dose of Hedyseri Radix to replace Astragali Radix in Yiqiyangxue prescription, the best concentration of serum containing medicine,the best incubation time and the effects of ConA-induced spleen lymphocyte proliferation were determined by MTY method. Use reagent kits to detect the activity of SOD, MDA and ROS levels in aged mice spleen lymphocytes and IL-2 level in culture supernatant fluid of spleen lymphocytes.RESULTS: Both serum containing medicine can enhance the proliferation of aged mice spleen lymphocytes. The best concentration of serum containing medicine was 40% and the incubation time was 72 h. The serum containing Yiqiyangxue of Hedyseri Radix prescription acted more effective than that of Astragali Radix on the enhancement of proliferation. Both serum containing medicine showed similar effects on increasing SOD activity, IL-2 level and decreasing MDA and ROS level. Moreover,serum of Hedyseri Radix was superior in the enhancement of proliferation, IL-2 and the reduction of ROS level.CONCLUSION: Both serum containing medicine of Hedyseri Radix and Astragali Radix generate the same effect of anti-aging and enhancement of proliferation.

Keyword: 红芪 黄芪 益气养血复方 老龄鼠脾淋巴细胞 抗氧化 细胞增殖

Subject AreaPhysiology ; Pharmacology & Pharmacy ; Plant Sciences ; Cell Biology ; Immunology