题名: 西辽河流域“鸮面”岩画——兼谈先商文明鸮崇拜

中文摘要: 鸮面岩画是西辽河流域岩画中极为特殊的一类岩画, 与西辽河流域史前鸮崇拜是一脉相承的文化现象。自20 世纪 30 年代以来, 先商文明起源一直是学术界关注的焦点, 尤其以殷商玄鸟崇拜研究来探讨其文化源头,而似乎先商文明起源的东北说和东方说这两种观点最有影响。对西辽河流域鸮面岩画传播路径的探讨, 可理解先商文明鸱鸮崇拜这一文化现象, 补充先商文明起源的东北说, 并有沟通先商文明起源的东北说和东方说两种观点的可能。

英文摘要: As a type of very special rock painting in the West Liao River Basin, owl-face rock paintings is a consistent cultural phenomenon with pre-history owl worship in the West Liao River Basin. Since 1930s, the origin of pre-Shang Civilization has always been the focus of attention in the academic world, especially Yin Shang Black Swallow worship is the starting point for the discussion of its cultural origin, among which the Northeast View and the Orient View are the two most influential ones in Pre-Shang Civilization origin study. The purpose of this study is to explore the transmission route of the owl-face rock paintings in the West Liao River Basin, and to understand the Pre-Shang strigidae worship cultural phenomenon in order to complement the Northeast View of Pre-Shang Civilization origin so as to explore the possiblility of linking the Northeast View and the Orient View of Pre-Shang Civilization origin.

关键词: 西流河流域 ; 鸮面岩画 ; 先商文明 ; 鸮崇拜