新型服务能力建设视域下的高校图书馆学科服务思考

摘要

学科服务是高校图书馆发展的一种泛在服务形态,是服务功能新发展的标志。图书馆新型服务能力建设,不仅包括图书馆资源建设、队伍建设、空间建设、组织架构、文化理念等的转型与协同,而且包括传统信息服务职能的深化,即学科服务能力的培育。在新型学术环境和用户需求背景下,重新审视高校图书馆学科服务发展的驱动因素,对调整学科服务战略,促进用户深度参与,驱动多要素协同具有重要意义。

其他摘要

Subject service is a ubiquitous service form in the development of university library,and a sign of the new development of library service function. The construction of the new library service ability,is not only the coordination and the transformation of library resource construction,team construction,space construction,organization structure and culture concept,but also the deepening of traditional information service functions,which means to cultivate discipline service ability. In the new environment and user needs of academic background,reexamining the driving factors in development of subject service in university library will play an important role in adjusting the subject service strategy,promoting the depth of user participation and driving multi-factor synergy.

关键词: 高校图书馆 学科服务 服务创新 用户服务 信息服务 能力建设