南亚高压变化特征及其与相关影响因子关系研究

Alternative Title: Studies on the Changing Characteristics of South Asia High and the Relation with Relevant Impact Factors

Keyword: 南亚高压 特征指数 影响因子 西太平洋副热带高压

Abstract: 南亚高压是北半球100hPa上除极地冷低压外最强大、最稳定的大气活动中心,它影响着西起非洲西海岸东至西太平洋的亚非及太平洋热带和副热带地区,特别是对我国夏半年天气与气候起着举足轻重的作用。因此,在全球气候变化异常的大背景下,对南亚高压的深入研究有助于进一步提高对大气环流异常演变规律的认识和区域性极端天气气候事件预测预报水平。 为此,本文利用1961-2010年NCEP/NCAR再分析资料、我国160个台站观测资料,利用M-K检验、合成分析、EOF、奇异值分解等统计学方法,首先,研究了近50a南亚高压特征指数(脊线位置、中心位置、面积、强度、东伸脊点指数)的时空分布及其气候特征;然后,比较了南亚高压中心位置在年内不同月份中热力场、动力场的差异,并探究了青藏高原气温、坎顿岛海温、澳大利亚高压、马斯克林高压、索马里急流等对南亚高压的影响;最后探析了南亚高压特征指数与西太平洋副热带高压脊线、脊点位置的关系。

Other Abstract: South Asian High (SAH) is the strongest and the most stable atmospheric active centers on the height of 100 hPa except the Polar low. It affects part of Asian and African which cover the areas starting from the west coast of African at its west end and the west Pacific at its east end, and also affects the tropical and subtropical areas. Particularly, SAH plays an important role in weather and climate during the summer half year in China. As a result, a further study on SAH can improve our understanding about the evolution of atmospheric circulation anomalies, and the prediction skill of regional extreme weather/climate. By using the NCEP/NCAR reanalysis data and station observation data ,this study gives a systematic research on the characteristics of variations in the location of ridge line, center, area, intensity and the index of eastward ridge point of SAH in different time scales during 1961-2010, and investigates the thermal and dynamic features of SAH in different months and the relationships with Western Pacific Subtropical High (WPSH), and explores the impacts of the temperature of Tibetan plateau, Sea-surface temperature,Australian high, Mascrene high, and Somali jet on SAH.