中国华北地区和西北东部干旱气候变化特征

Alternative Title: The Characteristics of Arid Climate Change Over North China And Eastern Northwest China

Keyword: 华北地区 西北东部 气候异常 大气环流 RegCM4

Abstract: 在全球气候变暖的背景下,区域干旱化问题日益严重,而我国西北东部及华北地区属于干旱半干旱地区,尤其是近几十年,华北地区干旱化特征越来越明显,已经引起了专家学者的广泛关注。本文首先对华北地区干旱研究进展进行了阐述;其次,利用1958-2012年华北53站降水和气温观测资料,以及同期NCEP/NCAR月平均再分析资料,运用EOF、REOF分解,M-K突变检验等方法对华北地区8月降水和夏季降水、气温的时空特征及成因进行了分析。最后,利用区域气候模式RegCM4,单向嵌套BCC_CSM1.1全球气候系统模式RCPs情景中RCP4.5和RCP8.5情景对中国西北东部及华北地区的气温和降水以及干旱趋势进行了模拟检验与未来情景预估。

Other Abstract: Under the background of global warming,regional aridity trend becomes increasingly serious. Eastern Northwest and North China belong to the arid and semi-arid regions.In recent decades,the aridity characteristic become more and more obvious in North China,this problem has attracted by experts attention.In this paper,firstly,the progress of the drought in North China are described.Secondly,using precipitation and temperature measured data of 53 stations in North China from 1958 to 2012,and the same period NCEP/NCAR monthly average reanalysis material.analysis of precipitation in August,precipitation and temperature in summer characteristics of spatial distribution and causes in North China.Finally,using regional climate model RegCM4,single nested BCC CSM1.1 global climate system model RCP4.5 and RCP8.5 scenario,with eastern Northwest China to North China as the study area,simulates test and estimates the future scenario of temperature and precipitation and drought trends.