我国公民网络政治参与法律问题研究

Alternative Title: The Study on Legal Problems of the Citizen Network Political Participation in China

Keyword: 网络 网络政治参与 电子政务 参与型政治文化

Abstract: 文章的第一部分介绍了本文的选题背景、研究意义、研究内容、研究重点,国内外研究现状及研究方法;第二部分从对网络政治参与的概念的界定出发,对当前网络政治参与的特点进行了深入的剖析,之后分别从合理性的论证和法治建设中的意义两个层面系统阐述了网络政治参与的理论基础——公众参与理论;文章的第三部分大致介绍了网络政治参与在我国兴起发展的时代背景、发展现状以及网络政治参与在当前所发挥出的现实功能;文章的第四部分详细从网络政治参与的主体、监管者、法律、社会等多角度、立体化地分析了我国网络政治参与目前存在的主要问题:首先是参与者的非理性、非规范性及无序性等,其次是存在政府制度化参与渠道供应不足、政府网站建设不合理、回应能力不强及网络信息监管不到位等,再次是当前网络参政的法制环境尚不健全,亟待完善,最后是数字鸿沟的存在和参与型社会文化薄弱等问题的凸显;文章的第五部分即针对当前存在的诸多问题,分别在健全网络法律体系、推进电子政务建设、建设回应型政府以及缩小数字鸿沟、培育参与型的政治文化在内的社会保障等层面提出了一系列完善我国网络政治参与的对策和建议,以期进一步的推动我国网络政治参与的良性发展。

Other Abstract: The first part introduces the research background, significance, first analyzes the characteristics of network political participation, firstly, participants in the non-normative and disordered ;secondly the institutionalized channels for participation supply by government is inadequate ,the construction of the government websites is unreasonable ,the oversight of network information is in poor, etc .Thirdly ,the legal environment of the network participation is not perfect .Finally, the existence of the digital and the weak of social participation culture is indeed appear .For the current existence of many problems, the fifth part of the article give a series of measures and suggestions in improvement of the network legal system ,e-government and responsive government construction , and including bridging the digital divide ,foster a culture of citizen political participation ,form the social environment to better improve the network political participation. In a word, I hope promote the sound development of the network political participation in China.