王旭、潘勤祖非法代理境外黄金期货交易案分析

Alternative Title: The Analysis on Wang Xu、Pan Qinzu’s Illegal Proxy Offshore Gold Futures Trading Case

Keyword: 期货交易 非法经营 合同诈骗 刑法规制

Abstract: 期货交易是商品经济高度发展的必然产物,其特有的套期保值、防止市场过 度波动、节约商品流通费用以及促进公平竞争等功能对于发展商品流通体制具有 重要意义。近年来,在刑事司法场域,非法代理境外黄金期货交易等变相期货交 易案件高发频发,此类案件如何适用法律成为司法实务部门的一个重要难题,基 于涉案事实和证据,通常认为此类案件适用法律应为不构成犯罪、构成合同诈骗 罪或非法经营罪三种观点。为了在司法实践中便于对非法代理黄金期货交易行为 进行准确定性,笔者有针对性地选取了两则案例作为本文研究的切入点。 在本文中,笔者首先简单介绍了王旭、潘勤祖等人非法代理境外黄金期货交 易案件的发案过程,并列举了司法机关在办理这两起案件中存在的分歧性意见和 争议焦点,进而对据以研究的案例进行详细分析。最后,根据我国刑法中的罪刑 法定原则以及刑法的谦抑性等基本原则,笔者从进一步完善我国期货交易法律法 规的角度出发,认为应当以非法经营罪、共同犯罪来认定非法代理境外黄金期货 交易等变相期货交易行为,并就犯罪数额的认定提出了相应的观点,以期对我国 关于黄金期货犯罪的刑法规制及立法完善有所裨益。

Other Abstract: Futures trading is the inevitable product of a highly developed commodity economy, its unique hedge to prevent excessive volatility in the market, saving the cost of commodity circulation, as well as to promote fair competition and other functions important for the development of commodity circulation system. In recent years, the high incidence of cases in the field of criminal justice, illegal agents overseas gold futures in disguise Futures Exchange frequently. It becomes an important problem in the judicial department of practice on how to apply the law to such cases. Based on the facts and evidence involved in such cases, it usually shouldn’t be considered that such cases constitute a crime, contract fraud or crime of illegal business etc. In judicial practice, in order to facilitate the accurate qualitative illegal the proxy gold futures behavior, I select two cases as the entry point of this study. In this article, firstly, I introduce the process of Wang Xu, Pan Qinzu and other persons’ incidence of illegal agents overseas gold futures trading cases briefly. Secondly I cite the presence of divergent views and the focus of controversy of the judiciary in handling these cases. And then I reach a final view according to the detailed analysis of the cases. Finally, according to the basic principles of the principle of legality in the Criminal Law and the Criminal Law of Modesty, I start this article from the perspective of the futures trading criminal regulation and Perfection of Legislation, the crime of illegal business, common crime should be deemed illegal proxy overseas gold futures and other disguised futures trading behavior. And then, I raise the view on the identification of the amount of crime, in order to benefit the gold futures crime criminal regulation and Perfection of Legislation. Key words: Futures Trading, Illegal business, Contract Fraud, Criminal Regulation