民国安顺县监所狱政状况研究

Alternative Title: Study on Penological Stutas of Anshun County Prison in the Republic of China

Keyword: 民国 贵州安顺 狱政管理

Abstract

1937 年3 月,贵州安顺地方法院看守所及其附设监狱正式投入使用,其建设与管理继承了清末以来监狱改良的成果,援引了国民政府时期监狱管理有关法律和制度并结合其自身的特点加以实行,这使得安顺县监所的管理水平得到了一定的提高,监狱的建设与管理也取得了一定的成果,但仍存在司法经费投入不足、监狱的机构设置不完备、管理疏漏等种种问题。本文主要从安顺监所的历史沿革及基本情况、机构设置和管理人员、罪犯的收押与管理等几个方面来具体考察和分析民国安顺县监所的狱政状况。

Other Abstract

Anshun of Guizhou Province District Court Detention Center and its attached prisons were officially put into use in March 1937. The construction and management of the detention center inherited achievements of the prison reform since the late Qing Dynasty and were implemented by citing related laws and policies of prison management in National Government period and combining with its own characteristics. This makes Anshun County prison management level is improved, the construction and management of the prison also made some achievements, but there are still some judicial   funding shortage, prison agencies are no tcomplete,  management oversight and other issues. This article mainly from several criminals Anshun prison history and the basic situation, organization and management personnel, the custody and management aspects of the investigation and analysis  of the penological stutas of Anshun county prison.