可持续发展理论与黄河中上游流域区域经济立法、生态环境保护立法研究

Keyword: 可持续发展理论 经济立法 生态立法

Abstract: 黄河中上游流域是我国重要的工农业生产基地,该地区同时也是我国经济发展战略中具有极大潜力的地区。该地区面临着严峻的污染治理和水资源可持续利用的问题。黄河的环境保护和可持续发展对西部大开发战略起到举足轻重的作用,同时也会对整个中国未来的可持续发展起到深远的影响。 我国当前颁布的关于黄河治理的法律法规包括:《水污染防治法》、(1984年5月颁布,1996年修订)《水法》、(1988年1月颁布,2002年8月修订)《水土保持法》、(1991年6月颁布)《环保法》、(1991年12月颁布)《清洁生产促进法》(2002年6月颁布),但是关于黄河流域治理的具有根本性和针对性的仍然是一项空白,这对西部地区的经济发展非常不利,为了解决黄河中上游流域水资源管理问题、减轻洪涝灾害、缓解该地区水资源短缺的矛盾以及水环境的污染,防止环境破坏,提高资源开发和利用水平,建立一个强有力的黄河中上游流域管理体系,《黄河法》的颁布已经刻不容缓且势在必行。 针对上述问题,本文对黄河中上游流域环境保护及可持续发展立法进行了探讨,本文约四万五千字,大致分为五个部分。 第一部分着重介绍了黄河中上游流域的人文、经济、社会状况,为黄河中上游流域立法研究作了背景性铺垫。 第二部分着重阐发了可持续发展理论的起源、内涵、原则及其在我国的实践,并介绍了以可持续发展理论为内在要求的我国经济立法与环境保护立法的理论与实践。 第三部分通过对黄河中上游流域存在的环境问题的分析,指出了保证黄河中上游生态环境、区域经济可持续发展的相应对策。 第四部分通过比较流域立法与区域立法、地方立法与国家立法的关系,对黄河中上游流域立法的性质进行探讨。 第五部分从比较法学、经济学、生态学的角度对黄河中上游流域立法的模式进行了分析,同时对黄河中上游立法应当具备的内容进行了阐述。

Other Abstract: Upper and Middle Basin of Yellow River is one important basement of industry and agriculture of china ; it is an area which has great potential of improvement in our tactic outline of national economic. The disposing of pollution and durative utilizing of water resource is an important task which we will confront with. The environmental protection of Yellow River Basin and durative development about economic and society of it are playing an important role to tactic of Great Development of Western, it also can make far-reaching effect to our durative development of whole country in the future. We enact the law about Yellow River disposal at present include:《Water Pollution Prevention Law》was enacted on May,1984; was revised on May,1996.《Water Law》was enacted on January,1988;was revised on August,2002;《Water and Soil Retain Law》 was enacted on June,1991;《Environment Protection Law》 was enacted on December;《Clear Production Promotion Law》was enacted on June,2002.But essential and pertinent legislation about Yellow River Basin are also vacant , its very disadvantageous to economic development of Western, in order to resolve the management problem about Yellow River’s water resource, alleviating disasters of flood and water logging, resolving lack contradiction of Yellow River water resource, alleviating pollution of water environment, preventing environment destroy and improving exploitation and utilizing standard, build powerful management system about Yellow River Upper and Middle Basin, its very necessary and urgent to enact《Yellow River Law》. This thesis is discussing about the legislation of Upper and Middle River Basin which resolve the question about protection of environment and durative utilizing of resource, the thesis is divide into four part, about forty-five thousands characters.