行政协议研究

Alternative Title: Study on Administrative Agreement

Keyword: 行政协议 区域经济一体化 州际协定

Abstract: 行政协议作为一种新型的行政行为,是在区域经济一体化的进程中产生的,并被广泛应用于处理跨地区、跨行业的行政事务。由于大陆学者以往很少关注行政协议,所以当行政协议在实践中被大量应用时,相关的理论研究由于准备不足而存在缺失现象。不仅仅在理论方面,在具体的制度方面,我国也没有相关的法律条文予以规定。理论上和制度上缺失,对于行政协议的进一步应用造成了很大影响。为此实有必要从理论上对行政协议加以研究,并确立和完善我国的行政协议制度。 本文就是基于此目的,首先在理论上阐明了行政协议的基本概况,包括概念、特征、性质、法律效力、理论依据等等。并在理论研究的基础之上,结合我国长三角行政协议的实践,同时对中外相关的行政协议制度进行比较借鉴,从而提出我国的行政协议制度的具体设计方案。 作为一种有效的行政行为方式,行政协议已经在我国的区域经济一体化的进程中得到检验。我们相信,随着理论研究的进一步加深和具体制度的确立与完善,行政协议必将在更广、更深的领域发挥更大的作用。

Other Abstract: As a new type of administrative actions, administrative agreement was produced in the process of regional economic integration, and was widely used in dealing with cross-regional and cross-sector administration. Because the mainland scholars paid little attention to the administrative agreement in the past,when the administrative agreement was large-scale put into practice,the related theoretical research was in lack because the preparation was not enough. Our country has no related legal provisions not only in the theory but also in the system. It affects the further application of administrative agreement seriously with the lack of theory and system. So it is necessary to study the administrative agreement on the theory and establish & perfect our administrative agreement system. This paper is based on this purpose, stating the basic profile of the administrative agreement firstly, including concepts, characteristics, nature and legal effect, the theoretical foundation, and so on. And on the basis of theoretical research, combining the practice of our Delta administrative agreement, meanwhile, comparing to the domestic and abroad related administrative agreement system to propose our concrete design. As a way of effective administrative practices, the agreement has been tested in the process of our regional economic integration. We believe that with the further deepening of the theory and the establishments and perfection of the specific systems, the administrative agreement must be play a great role in the wide area.