国际法视角下欧洲战争难民的保护研究

Alternative Title: The Study on the Protection of European War Refugees in the Perspective of International Law

Keyword: 欧洲难民危机 难民政策 人道主义 国家合作

Abstract

自中东地区冲突和战争爆发以来,该地区各个国家产生的战争难民纷纷逃离战争地区,难民的数量也随着战争的扩大而不断增多,形成难民潮。欧洲大陆具有地缘邻近、环境和平、福利待遇较高,对于人权和难民权利相对保护较好等优势,成为了战争难民们首选的目的地。其中,德国等国更成为了难民首选国家。然而,由于难民潮的到来,欧洲国家不仅承受了沉重的经济和社会负担,还因为内部之间关于对战争难民保护分工不明确,致使难民权利未能得到有效保护。与此同时,欧盟以往制定的应对难民的政策措施也未能及时用于应对此次难民潮问题。欧盟国家应当及时调整政策,遵守国际条约,加强国家之间合作,消除难民潮问题,使欧洲难民危机尽快得到解决。

本文重点从以下三部分来探究国际法视角下欧洲战争难民的保护问题:第一部分,首先确定难民的概念以及应当享有的权利,侧重从普遍性的人权的角度和特殊性的战争难民所应当享有的权利的角度进行明确;第二部分,欧洲地区国家尤其是欧盟对于战争难民所采根据第二部分欧洲国家以及欧洲其他国家对于难民保护的缺陷,突出相应的解决措施,使欧洲战争难民危机尽快得到化解,重点是在遵取的实际措施,以及这些实际措施存在的矛盾和不足,从中分析战争难民得不到保护的原因;第三部分,守人道主义立场的原则之下,通过国家内部的机构以及国家之间的合作,努力实现战争难民权利的保护,促进世界秩序的稳定。

Other Abstract

Since the war broke in the Middle East, the refugees in various countries of the region had fled the war areas, and the number of refugees has increased as the war goes.And it became a refugee tide.The European continent has a geographical proximity, environmental peace, high welfare benefits, for human rights and refugee rights relative protection and other advantages, so it became the preferred destination for war refugees.Among them, Germany and other countries have become the preferred country for refugees.However, due to the arrival of the refugee wave, the European countries not only bear a heavy economic and social burden, but also the internal relations on the protection of war refugees, for refugee rights can not be effectively protected. At the same time, the EU's policy measures to deal with refugees in the past have not been used in a timely manner to deal with the issue of refugees.EU countries should adjust their policies in a timely manner, abide by international treaties, strengthen cooperation between countries, eliminate the problem of refugees, and make the crisis of European refugees resolved as soon as possible.

This paper focuses on the following three parts to explore the protection of European war refugees from the perspective of international law:The first part identifies the concept of refugee and the rights they should enjoy, with a focus on the rights of refugees from a general human rights perspective and the particularity of war refugees;In the second part, the actual measures taken by the European countries, especially the EU, against the war refugees, and the contradictions and shortcomings of these practical measures, analyze the reasons why the war refugees can not be protected; The third part, according to the second part of the European countries for the defects of the protection of refugees, lighting the corresponding measures to resolve the crisis of war in Europe as soon as possiblewith the humanitarian position, through the country. And the cooperation between countries, efforts to achieve the protection of the rights of war refugees, and promote the stability of the world order.