甘肃省临夏州三合镇计划生育现状分析

Alternative Title: The Family Planning Present Situation and Analysis of Sanhe Town in Linxia ,Gansu Province

Keyword: 三合镇 计划生育 社会抚养费 行政执法

Abstract: 1970年我国开始提倡计划生育政策,人口计划初步纳入国民经济发展计划之中,1982年计划生育政策被制定为我国基本国策。经过30多年的政策实施与发展,计划生育这项基本国策对中国人口与经济发展所起到的积极作用是不容忽视的。然而,任何事物都存在两面性,计划生育政策对于人口数量的控制无论是方式方法,还是政策理论的制定都存在诸多的缺陷,城市与农村国民观念的差异化,贫富差距的不断拉大,计划生育执法人员素质的参差不齐等,都使得现如今城市与农村人口的发展逐步走向两极化。 本文在综合分析我国基层计划生育工作现状的基础上,首先对国内外人口政策进行概括比较,其次阐述我国计划生育的历史沿革和当前取得的成就,再次较为客观的反映了我国当前的人口结构现状和未来将要面临的难题,最后以中国西部边远地区一个少数民族与汉族聚集的贫困乡镇——甘肃省临夏回族自治州和政县三合镇作为全文切入点,通过笔者的实地调研,力求真实全面反映基层人口与计划生育工作现状、面临的困难以及未来将要面对的挑战,同时对新形势下我国基层人口与计划生育工作提出一些个人的思路和对策,期冀对下一步基层人口调整政策有所裨益。

Other Abstract: In 1970, China began to fully implement the Family Planning Policy, and the population planning was formally incorporated into the national economic development plan. In 1982, this Family Planning Policy was formulated as our basic national policy. After 40 years’ implementation and development, this basic national policy’s positive role on Chinese population and economic development can not be ignored. However, everything has two sides. It has many flaws for population control, either on its methods and ways, or on the formulation of policy theory. The differentiation of national concept between the urban and rural, the increasing wealth gap, as well as the jagged enforcement personnel quality of family planning, all these have made the development of urban and rural population gradually move towards the polarization now. This paper analyzed the current situation of a consolidated basis grassroots birth control work of our country. Firstly, population policies at home and abroad are broadly comparable, Secondly, elaborated the history and current achievements of birth control in our country, Again more objectively reflect the current status of population structure in our country and the problem we will face the future, and finally to a remote areas in western China ethnic minorities and Han nationality of poor villages and towns-- Linxia Hui Autonomous Prefecture and Sanhe County town in Gansu Province as a full entry point, through the author's field research, and strive to fully reflect the true situation of grassroots population and birth control work, the difficulties faced and will face the challenges of the future, while the grass-roots population and birth control work under the new situation of some personal ideas and measures, hoping to be benefit to the next adjustment policies grassroots population.