中华财险广东分公司人力资源战略规划研究

Alternative Title: Research on Human Resources Strategic Planning of CIC Guangdong Company

Keyword: 人力资源 人力资源战略 规划 实施

Abstract: 随着中国国民经济的快速发展,经济建设日益繁荣,企业间的竞争愈显激烈,人力资源管理在企业管理中的重要程度和作用也变得日益重要。现代企业已经意识到人力资源管理对企业经营发展的重要性,越来越多的企业已经将人力资源问题提高到战略高度来研究和开发。实施人才战略,在企业内部建立起有效的人力资源激励机制、竞争机制,是企业提高核心竞争能力,确保可持续竞争力的重要决策。作为劳动力密集型的财产保险行业,人力资源是企业赢得可持续竞争优势的首要资源,如何将人力资源战略规划与企业发展战略相结合,建立专业化的保险人才队伍并充分发挥人力资源竞争优势,是财产保险行业一个重要的研究课题。 本文通过借鉴人力资源战略相关理论,首先,对中华财险广东分公司人力资源现状进行全面剖析,诊断出公司人力资源规划存在的问题。其次,通过PEST、SWOT分析方法对公司内外部环境进行全面分析,并结合公司未来5年总体发展战略要求,设计出与公司战略发展匹配的人力资源战略规划方案。新的人力资源战略规划方案,首先明确了人力资源战略规划目标,并对人力资源需求与各项人力资源职能活动进行了系统清晰的规划设计。最后,通过制定配套的人力资源战略规划适应性调整政策与保障措施,支持各项人力资源战略规划实施落地与持续有效运作,以提升公司核心竞争力。

Other Abstract: With the rapid development of the globalization of economy, economic construction is increasingly prosperous, competition between enterprises becomes continuously strengthened, and the role of human resource management in the enterprise is becoming increasingly important. The modern enterprises have realized the importance of human resources management in the whole enterprise management and development. There are more and more enterprises have treaded the problem of human resources as a strategic research and development. Implement the strategy of talent, in the enterprise internal establish effective human resources incentive mechanism, competition mechanism, is the enterprise to improve the core competition ability, to ensure the sustainable competitiveness of important decisions. As a labor-intensive property insurance industry, human resource is the primary resource for the enterprise to win the sustainable competition, how to combine human resource strategic planning with enterprise development strategy, how to establish a professional insurance personnel and fully develop human resource competitive advantage, is an important research subject of the insurance industry. This paper made a comprehensive analysis on the current situation of human resources of CIC Guangdong Company through drawing on the related human resources strategy theory research, then identified the company's human resource planning problem. Secondly, through the PEST and SWOT analysis method, made a comprehensive analysis on the internal and external environment, and then combined with the company's over the next 5 years overall development strategy to design a human resource strategy plan which match with the company's strategy development. The new human resource strategic planning cleared the goal firstly, and then made a system and clear planning of human resource demand and each human resource function activity. Finally, setting up adaptability adjustment policy and safeguard measures, to support the implementation and continued effective operation of human resources strategic planning.