玉龙山泉水厂供应链优化研究

Alternative Title: Supply Chain Optimization Study For Yulong Mountain Spring Plant

Keyword: 供应链管理 供应链优化 成本分解 报废控制 物流优化

Abstract: 玉龙山泉水厂是国内一家生产饮用水的中小型企业,它的资金力量匮乏,技术能力落后,管理水平低下。在开展出口支装水的新业务过程中,由于供应链管理不善,造成玉龙山泉水厂连续亏损,濒临破产边缘。 本文在供应链管理相关理论的指导下对玉龙山泉水厂的供应链管理问题进行剖析。通过比较饮用水行业的销售毛利率、营业费用、管理费用以及财务费用,找出该厂现在存在的主要问题为销售毛利率低。再利用成本分解的方法查明销售毛利率低的根本原因是原材料价格贵、物料报废多以及物流成本高。针对这三个原因对症下药,从降低原材料成本、控制物料报废以及减少物流成本这三个方面提出优化该厂供应链的具体措施。通过引进新供应商、减少供应商的原材料采购成本、降低供应商的制造成本来降低原材料成本;通过解决漏水和刮花这两个问题来控制物料报废;通过更换物流方式和优化物流来减少物流成本。采取上述供应链优化措施后,玉龙山泉水厂扭亏为盈、走出了困境。 从本文研究成果可以看出有效的供应链管理已成为企业降低经营成本、满足客户需求、增强企业核心竞争力的重要手段。本文的研究成果对国内中小型企业的供应链管理和优化具有极大的指导意义。

Other Abstract: Yulong Mountain Spring Plant is a small local factory that producing drinking water. It is weak in capital,technology and management. Yulong Mountain Spring Plant experienced consecutive losses in the early years and is facing to bankruptcy because of poor supply chain management during the new business of exported bottled water. The article is to analyze the supply chain management problems of Yulong Mountain Spring Plant under the guidance of supply chain management theories.The problem is found out that the sales gross profit is too low by comparing the sales gross profit, operating expenses, management fees and finance charges with drinking water industry.The root causes are found out to be the material is too expensive, the material scrap is too much and the logistics cost is too high through cost break down. Then 3 measures according to the 3 root causes are proposed which are decreasing the material cost,controlling the material scrap and reducing the logistics cost. Decrease the material cost by introducing new suppliers, reducing supplier's purchasing cost and reducing supplier's manufacturing cost.Control the material scrap by solving the leaking and scratch problems. Reduce the logistics cost by changing the logistics method and optimizing the logistics. After optimization of supply chain, Yulong Mountain Spring Plant profits and gets rid of the trouble.The research result concludes that the effective supply chain management is an important way to reduce the costs, meet customers'demand and improve the core competitiveness.The research results of the article are of great guiding significance for supply chain management and optimization of domestic small and medium-sized enterprise.