施耐德低压电器产品市场营销策略研究

Alternative Title: Research on the marketing low voltage product Strategy of Schneider electric Co.,Ltd

Keyword: 施耐德电气 低压电器 营销策略

Abstract: 在中国新一代领导人制定的中国走出去,外资引进来,一代一路国家经济发展战略下,中国对国外的先进产品优势技术和国际化的管理技术,需求将随之加大,核电,高铁,能源基础设施,轨道交通等行业的建设和发展,低压电器产品的市场需求也将加大,在这种环境下各个低压电器生产厂家将迎来了新的一轮的机遇与挑战。 施耐德电气作为世界五百强企业和低压电器行业的领导者,也将投入到这场低压电器市场争夺战中,不可能坐失市场。施耐德电气1987年进入中国,在中国有32家工厂,32000名员工,2015年在中国的销售额达到300亿人民币。在辉煌的成绩下面,施耐德电气同时面临着产品同质化,行业竞争加剧,本土品牌的实力增强,下游供应链的价格上涨,人力成本的增加,施耐德电气如何保持其市场份额?施耐德电气如何继续领军低压电器行业?如何在市场竞争日益激烈的环境下保持高速增长?本文将对施耐德电气面临的这些问题进行分析研究,提出解决方法。 本文首先对国内外的市场营销理论进行综述,用PEST方法分析了施耐德电气在中国2025中国制造的规划下,所处的政治,经济,文化及技术背景环境,采用SWOT分析方法,分析了公司低压电气产品及各类合作伙伴的关系,分析了公司具有的优势,劣势,危害等,对施耐德电气的产品市场策略,渠道市场策略,价格策略,促销策略进行了分析和研究。然后制定了施耐德电气低压市场的市场细分,产品组合,渠道市场发展策略,针对不同的细分市场采取不同价格的市场营销策略,完善了原有的市场营销策略,然后从公司整体战略目标,组织结构,人力资源,技术保障等方面对如何保障实施这些市场策略进行了探讨。希望通过本文的研究,帮助施耐德电气在低压电器市场继续保持高速增长,继续领军低压电器行业,同时可以抛砖引玉,能够为国内的低压电器厂家或相类似的企业提供一些经验,能够对低压电气行业的发展提供一些帮助.

Other Abstract: A new generation of leaders in China suggest go out, and take foreign capital into China, as all the country's economic development strategy,the advantages of foreign advanced products and technology of China and the internationalization of management technology, the demand will increase,nuclear power,high-speed train,energy infrastructure,the construction and development of rail transportation and other industries, low voltage electrical appliances market demand also will increase. In this environment various low-voltage electrical appliances manufacturers will face new opportunities and challenges. Schneider electric is one of the world's top companies and low-voltage electrical industry leader,will also be put into the battle for low voltage electrical appliances market,impossible to miss the market. Schneider electric entered China in 1987,there are 32 factories in China,32000 employees. In 2015,sales in China reached 30 billion Yuan. Under the brilliant achievement,Schneider electric facing product homogeneity at the same time,industry competition intensifies,local brand power,downstream of the supply chain prices,labor costs increase,Schneider electric how to maintain its market share? Schneider Electric to continue leading low-voltage electrical industry? How to keep competitive in the market environment of strong growth? This article will analyze the Schneider electric to face these problems,puts forward the solution. This paper on the market marketing theory at home and abroad were summarized, Schneider electric in China is analyzed with PEST method, 2025 under the planning made in China, in the political, economic, cultural and technical background environment, using SWOT analysis method, analyzes the low voltage electrical products of the company and the relationship between the various partners, analysis of the company has the advantage, disadvantage, hazards, etc., of Schneider electric's product market strategy, channel marketing strategy, price strategy, promotion strategy are analyzed and studied. Then formulated the Schneider electric low voltage market segmentation, product mix, channel market development strategy, the prices are different according to different market segments to take the market marketing strategy, improve the original marketing strategy, and then from the company's overall strategic goals, organizational structure, human resources, technical support and other aspects of how to ensure implementation ...