瑞光达公司运营管理改进策略研究

Alternative Title: Study on the Improvement Strategy of Operation Management in Ruikod

Keyword: 运营管理 精益生产 流程 质量工具

Abstract

随着世界经济一体化、信息化进程的快速推进,市场竞争的日趋激烈,中国经济发展进入新常态,劳动力人口数量优势逐渐消失,国内产业发生转移。中国灯具行业的中小企业,由于规模小,运营管理模式落后,缺少创新,常处于微利或亏损经营,面临着诸多生存困境,如:产品趋同化、单一化,市场竞争力不强;融资成本偏高、融资困难导致资金短缺;原材料价格和人力成本不断攀升,导致利润空间非常有限。精益生产方式的核心思想是消除浪费,以较低的投入获得较高的产出,以比较少的人力、设备、成本创造出更大的价值,使企业增强快速反应能力,提升竞争力,增加利润。所以,精益生产是中小企业运营管理改进中必不可少的“利器”。

瑞光达公司是由深圳市的一家贸易公司发展而来的,经过9年的快速发展,企业不断壮大,已经由最初的10人微型企业发展到现在的200多人,年营业额巅峰时期达到三亿多元。随着公司的快速发展,管理团队不断壮大,但公司的管理水平却没有相应的提高。公司运营过程中交货期经常延误,在制品库存积压,品质问题多;订单小批量,多批次;内部物流不顺畅。

本文以精益生产思想为基础,从瑞光达公司的实际运营情况出发,以在制品库存积压、交货周期、产品品质等方面作为切入点;运用精益生产、工业工程、质量管理、现场管理等理论为指导,使用文献法、实地调研、图表分析等方法,应用柱状图、鱼骨图等工具;着重对公司运营管理实践中的在制品库存积压多、产品质量缺陷多、物流搬运浪费多、交货期延迟、现场管理混乱等具体问题进行剖析。通过分析找出产生这些问题的根本原因,针对性的从质量、成本、时间、服务等竞争要素的视角提出了具体的改进策略。最后,还从组织、制度、培训、企业文化等方面阐述了实施改进策略的保障措施。

Other Abstract

With the fast advance of world economic integration and informatization as well as market competition getting ever fiercer, China’s development has entered into a new normal, which is illustrated in the gradual disappearance of labor dividend and transfer of domestic industries. Due to small scale, backward management mode and lack of innovation, small and medium-sized enterprises in China’s lighting industry often run at low profit or loss, facing many difficulties, e.g. homogenization and simplification of products, lack of competitiveness, capital shortage caused by high financing cost and financing difficulty, continued increase of raw material price and labor cost (squeezing up profit). The core of lean production is to get rid of waste, obtain higher output with relatively low cost, create more value with lesser labor, equipment and costs, thus improving the fast response ability, competitiveness and increasing profit of the company. Therefore, lean production is a necessary tool to improve the management and operation of small and medium-sized enterprises.

Ruikod, developed from a trade company in Shenzhen, has improved fast during the past 9 years. The number of its employees has increased from 10 to over 200, and its highest annual revenue on record is up to RMB 300 million. With the fast development of the company, its management team also expands, but the company’s management has not improved accordingly. During operation, the company often delays delivery time, and many products are under production, with quite various quality problems. Meanwhile, the number of small orders is quite large, so there are frequent changes in the production line, resulting in unsmooth internal logistics.

This text, based on lean production, proceeds from the actual operation condition of Ruikod and cuts to the point with such aspects as piling of products under production, delivery cycle, product quality and so on. Meanwhile, it analyzes and dissects the such detailed problems as piles of products under production, product quality flaws, unreasonable logistic and workshop layout, delivery time delay and management disorder, etc by using as guidance the theory in lean production, industrial engineering, quality management and on-the-scene management and such tools as literature method, field study and diagram analysis as well as bar graph and fishbone diagram tools. After finding the root cause for these problems through analysis, the text proposes detailed improvement strategy from quality, costs, time and service. Lastly, the text clarifies the safeguard measures for the implementation of improving strategy from the perspective of organization, system, training, corporate culture and so on.