农发行甘肃省分行商业性信贷业务发展研究

Alternative Title: Research on Commercial Credit Business

Keyword: 农业发展银行 商业性信贷 发展研究

Abstract: 随着粮食流通体制的市场化改革的深入,甘肃农发行业务范围得到正进一步拓展。随着支农职能的明显增强,业务范围的迅速扩大,政策性贷款和商业性贷款规模都有了快速增长,商业性信贷业务发展中存在的冲突与矛盾日益显现,面临的信贷风险也进一步加大,同时,在业务发展中出现了一些新情况、新问题,制约了甘肃农发行业务的有效发展。 根据党和国家对农发行的要求,甘肃农发行结合甘肃“三农”实际,突出支持甘肃特色优势农业、农业开发和农村基础设施建设,信贷结构合理,体制机制健全,经营管理规范、操作手段先进、具有可持续发展能力的现代农业政策性银行。实现资产业务稳步增长,负债业务稳健运行,贷款质量持续改善,经营效益稳步提高,充分发挥农发行甘肃分行在支持社会主义新农村建设中的骨干和支柱作用。 本文通过分析甘肃农业政策性金融业务特点,对当前甘肃农发行所面临的内外部经营环境、商业性信贷业务需求状况及业务发展特点进行分析研究,找到甘肃农发行与其它金融机构支持“三农”的不同点。同时,借鉴国外发达国家农业政策性金融发展运作模式,分析当前制约甘肃农发行商业性信贷业务发展的内外部因素,通过制定科学合理的商业性信贷业务发展目标及规划,调整和优化信贷结构,总结出甘肃农发行商业性信贷业务发展的新模式。并对商业性信贷业务发展中所面临的风险提出防范措施。

Other Abstract: With the deepening market-oriented reform of grain circulation system, the business scope of Gansu Agricultural Development Bank gets further development. With the supporting agriculture functions significantly enhanced, business scope expanded rapidly, policy-based and commercial lending loan size has a rapid growth, conflicts and contradictions exist in the commercial credit business development are increasingly apparent, credit risk is also enlarged, meanwhile, some new situations and new problems in business development, which restricts the effective development of Gansu Agricultural Development Bank business. According to the requirements of the party and the state to Agricultural Development Bank, Gansu Agricultural Development Bank combined with Gansu " three agriculture " practical work, supports advantages agriculture with Gansu characteristics, agricultural development and rural infrastructure construction, reasonable credit structure, sound institutional mechanisms, management standards, advanced operation, with sustainable development capacity of modern agriculture policy banks. To achieve steady growth of assets business, safe operation of the liability business, continuous improvement of loan quality, steady improvement of operation efficiency; give full play to the backbone and the post role of the Agricultural Development Bank Gansu Branch in a new socialist countryside construction. By analyzing the characteristics of Gansu agricultural policy financial business, internal and external business environment Gansu Agricultural Development Bank facing, the demand status of the commercial credit business and business development characteristics, this paper find the difference of supporting the " three agriculture "between Gansu Agricultural Development Bank and other financial institutions. Meanwhile, using foreign developed countries’ agricultural policy-based financial development operation mode for reference, analyzing the current internal and external restricting factors in the development of Gansu Agricultural Development Bank commercial credit business, through setting scientific development and rational development objectives and planning of the commercial credit business, adjusts and optimizes the credit structure, summarizes a new mode of Gansu Agricultural Development Bank commercial credit business development, and puts forward risks preventive measures facing in the commercial credit business development.