绵阳市事业单位工作人员离岗创业政策研究

Alternative Title: Research on the policy of starting a business of employees Of Mianyang public institution

Keyword: 公共政策 事业单位 离岗创业 绵阳市

Abstract

2015年以来,国家和省相继出台鼓励事业单位专业技术人员保留身份和待遇,带着科研项目和成果离岗创业的政策。四川省绵阳市在国家和省级层面出台政策前,于2013年就制定并执行了相关政策,但由于政策制定、执行和监控缺少系统化,没有达到理想的政策目标。必须与时俱进,加强研究,优化完善该政策,增强政策执行效果,这具有很强的的理论和现实意义。本文针对这一热点问题,依托公共政策系统和公共政策执行理论,采取文献研究、问卷调查和访谈的方法,充分考量绵阳市事业单位工作人员离岗创业政策主体、政策客体和政策环境,详细描述了政策制定、执行、监控的过程,指出了其中存在的问题。在此基础上,系统分析该政策执行效果不佳的原因,一是政策制定不科学,方案规划不严谨、调研论证不充分、政策合法性不足;二是在政策执行不到位,政策执行投入较为不足、政策执行体制不完善、政策执行手段和形式颇为简单;三是政策监控难抓实,政策执行主体缺乏有效监督、社会参与政策监控流于形式、政策调整不彻底。基于以上分析,提出政策建议,通过五个方面优化完善绵阳市事业单位工作人员离岗创业政策:一是调整政策范围对象,增强政策合法性;二是加大政策执行投入力度,综合运用政策手段;三是构建多元主体参与机制,重视并优化政策评估;四是加强政策主客体监督,严格考核和问责;五是建立健全其他配套政策,发挥政策合力。

Other Abstract

Since 2015, the state and province have issued to encourage institutions leave entrepreneurship policy, professional and technical personnel, before policies at national and provincial level, the goverment of Mianyang city, Sichuan province, develop and implement the relevant policies in 2013.But the lack of systematic policy formulation, implementation and monitoring has not achieved the desired policy objectives.It is of great theoretical and practical significance to keep pace with The Times, strengthen research, optimize and perfect the policy, and enhance the effect of policy implementation.This hot topic, the author of this paper, relying on public policy system and the theory of public policy implementation, adopt the method of literature research, questionnaire survey and interviews, full consideration of Mianyang institution staff absences entrepreneurship policy subject, policy object and policy environment, describes in detail the process of policy.The reasons for this fact are listed as following. Firstly, planning is not precise, researching is not comprehensive and policy is not lawful enough when the policies are made. Secondly, policy executing has problems such as lacking input, not smooth system and single method when it is in progress. Thirdly, in policy supervising, the policy executor needs more efficient supervision, social participation needs to be more practical and policy adapting is not complete enough. Based on all the analysis above, the conclusion is that the policy of resigning entrepreneurship for employees in public institutions in Mianyang City needs to be optimized. These includes five aspects: firstly, to adjust the objects of policy range and to enhance the legality of policy; secondly, to increase the input of policy and to implement the policy practice comprehensively; thirdly, to create the participation system of multiple subjects and to prioritise policy assessment; fourthly, to enhance the supervision from both policy subject and object and to strengthen assessment and accountability; fifthly, to establish other supporting policies and to make an effort on policy cooperation.