利时日用品(深圳)有限公司的发展战略研究

Alternative Title: Research on the development strategy of LI SHI ,Ltd based on dairy product

Keyword: 战略环境 战略目标 战略匹配 战略控制 战略选择

Abstract: 中国加入WTO后,家庭日用品产业的发展遇到了严峻的挑战,随着原材料价格的上涨,人工工资的上调以及人民币的升值,日用品产品的成本迅速增加,严重的削弱了其市场竞争力,许多日用品企业因成本控制不力而倒闭。利时日用品公司作为一家专业生产日用品的公司也时常被成本上升困绕着,特别是从2004年开始,公司的发展出现了动荡,主营业务增长大幅度减缓,产品利润下滑,股票市值大幅缩水。本论文通过分析找出其战略中存在的问题,从而制定出适合利时日用品公司的发展战略。 本论文根据战略的需求、战略的评估、战略的制定,战略的实施及战略的评价的逻辑关系作为框架结构,运用五力模型进行了行业竞争性分析,运用外部环境因素及内部环境因素评价工具,对影响利时日用品公司经营的关键因素进行评价分析,运用SWOT及BCG工具进行了战略的匹配与选择,最后得出了日用品的公司塑胶产品进行市场渗透、五金产品进行市场开发、实行统一的价格战略三个主要发展战略。 本论文通过对塑胶食物保鲜盒业务实行市场渗透战略有利于进一步扩大传统产品的市场份额,延长产品寿命期;通过对五金烤盘及硅胶蛋糕盘产业品实行市场开发战略,有利于获得新产品的高额市场利润;通过对同类产品实行统一的对外销售价格有利于减少盲目的杀价,控制产品利润。 家庭日用品同人们的生活密切相关,通过对其行业的研究有助于提升人们的生活品质,改善其生活质量,更有助于提升中国作为“世界工厂”在产业链中的内涵,以及在行业中所占份额的领先地位。对家庭日用品行业及其业内公司发展战略的研究有助于中国作为制造大国把握未来发展中的机会,从而保持比较优势,提升国家竞争能力。

Other Abstract: With the Access of WTO, the development of Chinese houseware development confronted great challenges. Affected by the increase of raw material, labor cost and RMB currency appreciation, the manufacturing cost for houseware items have also rapidly soared up, which severely weeken its market competition. some houseware items firms went bankrupt due to this uncontrollable high cost. As a specialized manufacturer in houseare industry, Lisi houseware Company have also been perplexed with the cost problems. Especially since 2004, the company was suffered economic turbulence, the main business got a substancial decrease, meanwhile,the product profit get reduction and the market value of share also got much lower. By analysis of the existing problems, the thesis is aim to work out some suitable strategy ways for its development. this thesis adopts the logistic relations of strategy requirements, strategy assessment, strategy implementation and strategy evaluation as its whole frame structure, it also have an deep analysis of industry competition with the five-force model,and with the internal and outernal evaluation tools,it have a complete assessment for the key factors which affect the development of LISI housware company.Meanwhile, it has lead to strategy alignment and option with the SWOT and BCG tools, and finalize the conclusion to have market penetration of plastic items, developing new market of hardware items, and conduction of uniform pricing strategy as the the main developing stragetic The thesis will be eloberated from the following points: market penetration strategy of plastic food storage contains will further enlarge the market share of traditional products, and extend the products life; by new market developing strategy of metal and silicone bakeware items, will be benefit for a higher profit of new items;by conduction of uniform selling price will avoid screw bargain,so as to control products profit. The houseware products have a close ralations with our daily life, with the research of this industry can help to improve people’s life quality and consolidate the leading position of China as world factory in the world housware industry. Also, to study the development of houseware industry and its related company stragetic development will contribute to China as a leading manufacturer to get more chances, so as to maintain its developing compentition.