兰州市绿色交通城市构建策略研究

Alternative Title: Study On The Construction Strategy Of Green Traffic City In Lanzhou

Keyword: 绿色 交通 策略 节能减排

Abstract

兰州市作为甘肃省省会城市,处在中国版图的几何中心,在西北地区拥有“座中四联”的独特地理优势。是黄河上游最大的中心城市,也是西北重要的交通枢纽城市和物流中心,是我国东中部地区联系西部地区的桥梁和纽带。目前兰州市区内机动车保有量达到80万辆以上,且以平均每天500辆以上的新增车辆快速增长,车辆的能源消耗和尾气排放给市区环境保护和空气质量带来了巨大的压力。为了有效应对城市环境保护问题,实施可持续发展的绿色经济,建设区域交通运输生态文明城市,构建“智能、绿色、安全、高效”的绿色交通运输体系,如何充分发挥“高效率、低能耗、低污染”的绿色交通综合优势越来越成为社会各界的共同关注的焦点问题。自2013年以来,兰州市结合“城市扩容、公交先行、技术引领”的创建模式,在现有交通运输发展的基础上提出“以拓宽城市空间为重点、以绿色交通发展为理念、以科技应用为引领”的绿色交通体系创建模式,力争率先建成西北地区绿色交通示范城市,实现城市经济效益,社会效益和生态环境效益的有机融合和协调发展。

2015年,国家交通部根据《绿色循环低碳交通运输城市考核评价指标体系(试行)(2014版)》的考评指标,对兰州市绿色交通运输发展现状共计4类综合指标26类具体指标逐项进行量化评价。其中,包括强度指标(10项)、体系指标(10项)、保障性指标(4项)、特色指标(2项),兰州市最后评测得分为83.5分。虽处于西部地区城市领先地位,但针对目前存在的问题和长远发展的需要还应作出创建策略上的调整和改进,分析指出兰州创建绿色循环低碳交通城市未来需要努力和改进的方向。

本文以兰州市创建绿色交通城市的建设基础为依据,深入研究创建过程中存在问题和发展方向,通过对兰州市绿色交通现状的梳理和分析,进一步疏通绿色交通发展的“脉络”,提出符合实际、因地制宜、以人为本的创建策略,力争在创建实施期末达到绿色、高效、安全、可持续发展的目标。并对甘肃省内其他城市创建工作给出有价值的借鉴意义,对积极持续改善我国生态环境和保护人类赖以生存的自然资源也有重要的价值。

Other Abstract

As the capital city of Gansu Province, Lanzhou City is located at the geometric center of China's territory and has a unique geographical advantage of "central located, all round connected" in the northwest region. It is the largest Key city in the upper reaches of the Yellow River, an important transportation hub city and logistics center in the northwest, and a bridge and link between the eastern and central regions of the country that connects the western regions.

At present, the number of motor vehicles in Lanzhou City is over 800,000 units, and the number of newly added vehicles grows with an average of 500 vehicles per day. The energy consumption and exhaust emissions of vehicles have brought tremendous pressure on the environmental protection and air quality in the urban areas. In order to effectively deal with urban environmental protection issues, implement a sustainable green economy, build regional transportation and ecologically-civilized cities, and build an “intelligent, green, safe and efficient” environmental-friendly transportation system, giving full play to “high efficiency, low energy consumption, and low pollution” initiative. The comprehensive advantages of green transportation have increasingly become the focus of common concern of all walks of life. Since 2013, Lanzhou City has created the “City Area Expansion, Public Transport First, Technology Leading” model.

Based on the existing transportation development, Lanzhou proposes “to broaden urban space as the focal point, develop green transportation as the concept, and apply science and technology advantages as the initiative, in order to create a model for the “leading green transportation system”, the city government strive to establish a green transportation demonstration city in the northwest region and to achieve organic integration and coordinated development of urban economic benefits, social benefits, and ecological environmental benefits.

In 2015, the National Ministry of Transport had evaluated the status quo of the development of green transport in Lanzhou according to the evaluation indicators of the “Green Re-Cycle Low Carbon Transportation Urban Assessment and Evaluation System (Trial) (2014 Edition)”, a total of 4 categories of comprehensive indicators and 26 categories of specific indicators have been through a Perform quantitative evaluation. Among them, including the intensity index (10 items), system index (10 items), Quality Assurance index (4 items), Specified characteristic index (2 items), the final evaluation score of Lanzhou City was 83.5 points.

Although it is in the leading position in the western region, but for the current problems and long-term development needs, the endeavors to make adjustments and improvements in the creation strategy shall be made.

The analysis points out the direction that Lanzhou needs to put effort on and to improve for building a green re-cycle low-carbon transportation city in the future. Based on the basic knowledge for the establishment of a green transport city in Lanzhou City, this paper deeply studies problems and development directions in the process of creation, and sorts out and analyzes the status quo of green transport in Lanzhou City, further dredges the “context” of green transport development, and puts it in line with reality. According to measures which tailored to local conditions and people-oriented strategies, Lanzhou strives to achieve green, efficient, safe and sustainable development goals by the end of the implementation period. It also provides valuable reference for the creation of other cities in Gansu Province. It also has important value for actively improving China’s ecological environment and protecting the natural resources on which people depend.