兰州市创意文化产业园发展中的政府职能研究

Alternative Title: The Research on Government Functions in The Development of Creative Culture Industry Park in LanZhou

Keyword: 政府职能 创意产业园 兰州市

Abstract

文化产业作为21世纪“朝阳产业”与“黄金产业”。在促进地区经济社会发展中的作用日益突出。文化创意产业作为文化产业发展的主阵地,更是凭借其具备的产业潜力,以明显的竞争优势带动地方经济发展。发达国家和地区政府相继出台了一系列符合本国、本地区发展实际的文化创意产业政策,将文化创意产业视为当前历史时代条件下新的经济增长点和解决当下严峻就业形势的重要途径。无疑,这对于我国当下经济由于之前产业结构不合理而造成的经济发展方式“一边倒”提供了有利的借鉴。在我国一些相对发达的城区及地区,文化创意产业犹如雨后新笋,先后呈现出其发展优势,尤其是在香港、台湾、北京、上海及沿海地区,文化创意产业更是以前所未见的速度发展,为城市经济发展创造新高度,为城市建设增添创意色彩。文化创意产业园作为体现文化创意产业发展状况的重要载体,发挥中流砥柱的作用。我国各积极地响应国家号召,建设文化创意产业园的热情很高,在推动文化事业繁荣发展的同时,值得担忧的是,许多地方的园区在建设、发展过程中存在不按市场规律办事,导致园区达不到预期效果,重园区物态,轻发展业态,对于公共服务平台的建设不够完善,从事创意产业的人才还很缺乏等等问题,严重制约园区发展。

本文以兰州创意文化产业园为例,立足于园区发展现状,研究政府职能在园区发展中发挥情况。在调研了园区体系建设、满足程度、公共平台服务职能发挥情况等方面的基础上,得出了兰州创意文化产业园政府职能发挥中存在产业政策缺位、管理体制僵化、监督职能滞后、平台功能缺失、协调机制落后等问题并从政府职能理论出发,结合国内外关于文化创意产业园(聚集区)发展中政府职能发挥的优秀经验做法,提出兰州创意文化产业园政府职能提升的若干对策建议。分别从合理规划顶层设计、完善政策支撑体系、强化园区管理职能、健全人才保障机制、优化公共服务平台、加强行业监督指导、健全协调保障机制等方面进行阐述,为政府在兰州创意文化产业园建设中的职能发挥提供有益的参考。

Other Abstract

Cultural industry as the "sunrise industry" and "gold industry" in twenty-first Century. The role in promoting the economic and social development of the region is becoming more and more prominent. As the main position of the development of cultural industry, cultural and creative industries rely on their industrial potential to enhance competitiveness of cultural industries, and promote local economic development with obvious competitive advantages. Developed countries and regional governments have issued a series of policies for cultural and creative industries that conform to the actual development of our country and the region. They regard the cultural and creative industries as the new economic growth point under the current historical era and the important way to solve the severe employment situation. No doubt, this provides a favorable reference for the current economic development mode "one side" caused by the irrational industrial structure in our country. In some of China's relatively developed city and area, cultural and creative industries like after the new shoots, has showed its development advantages, especially in Hong Kong, Taiwan, Beijing, Shanghai and coastal areas, cultural and creative industry is at an unprecedented pace of development, create new heights for the economic development of the city, add creative color for the city construction. Cultural and Creative Industrial Park, as an important carrier to reflect the development of cultural and creative industries, plays the role of the mainstay. China's positive response to the national call, the construction of cultural and creative industry park are very enthusiastic, in promoting the prosperity and development of cultural undertakings at the same time, the concern is that in many places in the park construction and development in the process of do not abide by the laws of the market, leading to the park did not reach the expected effect, the State Park, light the development of industry, for the construction of public service platform is not perfect, in the creative industry is still a lack of talent and so on, seriously restricting the development of the park.

This paper, taking Lanzhou creative culture industrial park as an example, based on the status quo of the development of the park, studies the situation of government functions in the development of the park. In the investigation of the park system construction, satisfaction, public service platform functions based on other aspects of the situation, the Lanzhou creative cultural industry park play government functions such as the industrial policy, the absence of rigid management system, the supervision function of the lag and lack of coordination mechanism, platform and other issues behind.Based on the theory of government functions, combined with the excellent experience of government functions in the development of cultural and creative industry parks at home and abroad, this paper puts forward some countermeasures and suggestions for improving the government functions of Lanzhou creative culture industrial park. From the rational planning of top-level design, improve the policy support system, strengthen management functions, improve the park personnel protection mechanism, optimize the public service platform, to strengthen industry supervision and guidance, improve the coordination mechanism and other aspects, provide a useful reference for the government in the city of Lanzhou cultural and creative industry park construction in the play.