兰州市城市居民网络政治参与研究

Alternative Title: Research on the network political participation of urban residents in Lanzhou

Keyword: 城市居民 网络政治参与 兰州市

Abstract

随着网络时代的来临,互联网在为城市居民的经济生活、社会生活提供改变的同时,对于他们的政治生活也产生了深刻变革。城市居民受城市环境的影响,互联网介入程度更高,政治参与意识、参与能力相较其他群体更高,政治参与效能和参与效果也更明显。网络政治参与拓宽了他们政治参与的途径,提供了多样化的参与方式,在推进基层民主建设方面起到了积极的作用。

目前,兰州市城市居民网络政治参与方面有着较高的积极性,但由于受到欠发达地区城市发展的限制,使得兰州市城市居民网络政治参与存在着各种制约,参与途径不够通畅。本文以兰州市城市居民的政治参与为例,运用文献分析、问卷调查、比较分析等方法,对兰州市城市居民网络政治参与状况进行了研究。论文首先对城市居民、政治参与及网络政治参与等核心概念进行了界定,并以政治参与理论、参与式民主理论作为理论基础进行了阐述和分析。之后通过问卷调查描述了兰州市城市居民网络政治参与现状以及反映出的问题:政治参与渠道单一,网络政治参与渠道不够通畅;参与主体不平衡,信息获取不对称;参与行为的分散化和不规范化;参与不足和参与过度同时并存以及政府网络回应度不够。在此基础上本文从网络政治参与运行机制、参与主体的素质、参政经验、参与意识、参与能力及数字鸿沟几个方面对当前存在的问题进行了原因分析。通过借鉴其他地区、国家网络政治参与中的优秀经验,结合兰州市实际,从政府、公民、制度建设及网络技术保障四个层面对兰州市城市居民网络政治参与提出符合切实需要的完善路径。笔者希望通过本文的研究,可以点燃城市居民政治参与的热情,为改善目前兰州市城市居民网络政治参与的状况提供一定借鉴,同时为西部欠发达地区城市的网络政治参与发展提供样本支持。

Other Abstract

With the advent of the Internet age, the Internet has brought profound changes to the political life of urban residents while providing changes to their economic and social lives. Urban residents are affected by the urban environment, with a higher degree of Internet involvement, a higher sense of political participation, a higher ability to participate than other groups, and a greater degree of effectiveness and participation. But the network political participation broadens their political participation way, provides the diversity participation way, has played the active role in the promotion grass-roots democracy construction.

Network political participation at present, the lanzhou city residents have higher enthusiasm, but due to the limitation of underdeveloped regions in urban development, the political participation of lanzhou urban network there are a variety of constraints, participation way is not enough. Taking the political participation of city residents in lanzhou as an example, this paper studies the political participation of urban residents in lanzhou city by means of literature analysis, questionnaire survey and comparative analysis. This paper first defines the core concepts of urban residents, political participation and online political participation, and expounds and analyzes the theory of political participation theory and participatory democracy theory as the theoretical basis.Then, through the questionnaire survey, this paper describes the current situation of the political participation of urban residents in lanzhou city and the problems reflected: the single channel of political participation and the lack of channels for online political participation; The participants are not balanced and the information is asymmetrical. Participate in the decentralization and unnormalization of behaviors; Lack of participation and excessive participation and inadequate response from the government network. On this basis, this article from the network political participation mechanism, the participation main body quality, political experience, participate in consciousness, ability, and the digital divide several aspects of the reason of the problems existing in the current analysis. By reference to other regions, national excellent experience in network political participation, combining the reality of lanzhou city, from the government, citizen, system construction and network technology to ensure the four levels of lanzhou urban network political participation meets the needs of real perfect path is put forward. The author hope that through this article research, can ignite enthusiasm of political participation, urban residents to improve the situation of lanzhou urban network political participation, provide certain reference for the western underdeveloped region at the same time the sample support for the development of network political participation of the city.