抗战初期苏联援华的“Z计划”及两次援华 “低潮”研究

Alternative Title: Research on the “Z Program” of Soviet Union’s Aid to China and Its Two “Low Tides” in the Early Stage of the Anti-Japanese War.

Keyword: 抗日战争 苏联援华 “Z计划” 援助“低潮”

Abstract

抗日战争全面爆发之后,中国军队及装备损失严重,国民政府随即向苏美英法等大国寻求帮助,希望它们能提供各类武器装备,但只有苏联积极表态,许以用贷款方式向中国供应军事物资和人力支持。为确保安全,抗战初期包括运输军事物资和派遣所需人员在内的整个援华行动均是在代号“Z计划”的指导下进行的,伏罗希洛夫任援华行动总负责人,并由“Z小组”主持与之相关的所有工作。为向中国提供物资及人力援助,苏联于1937年底紧急开通萨雷奥泽克至兰州的西北公路线和阿拉木图至兰州的航空路线。上述起自苏联、跨越新疆全部与甘肃大部的公路和航空运输在执行“Z计划”的过程中发挥了重要作用,但人员及物资损失严重,充满艰辛。苏联援华过程中,分别在1939年底和1941年3月减少乃至中止了对华援助,出现了两次“低潮”。与苏联相关的欧亚两洲国际形势以及苏与德、日两国的关系变化是导致“低潮”出现的主要原因,其中《苏德互不侵犯条约》、《苏日中立条约》和两次苏日边界冲突在其中起到关键作用。抗战初期的苏联援华行动对于中国整个抗日战争发挥了颇为积极的作用,但仍有必要对苏联援华政策的出发点进行反思。在对两次援华“低潮”的出现原因进行研究的过程中,不难发现,中国的抗战被苏联领导人视为牵制日军“北进”侵犯苏联的工具。因此,苏联向中国提供援助的出发点是欲借中国之力削弱日本而保护自身安全,而对华军援的中止原因是苏联出于自身安全和对日本关系的调整,而非卫国战争的开始或者中方的拒绝。

Other Abstract

After the outbreak of the Anti-Japanese war, the Chinese army suffered serious losses. The National Government immediately sought help from the Soviet Union, the United States, the United Kingdom, France and other great powers. The National Government hoped that the great powers could provide all kinds of weapons and equipment, but only the Soviet Union made a positive statement, and promised to offer China military goods by way of loans and human resources support.In order to ensure security, the whole process of aid to China, including the transportation of military supplies and personnel, was carried out under the guidance of a project with a codename of "Z Plan"at the early stage of the Anti-Japanese war, which was led by "Z Group" and was taken charge by Kliment Voroshilov.To assist,the Soviet Union urgently opened the airline from Alma Ata to Lanzhou and the northwestern highway from SaryOzek to Lanzhou. the airline and highway starts from the Soviet Union,crosses Xinjiang province and most of Gansu province, played an important role in the implementation of the "Z Program". Meanwhile, the personnel and material suffer serious loss, and the aid process is full of hardship.The aid of the Soviet Union to China was reduced and evensuspended at the end of 1939 and March 1941,causing two "low tides". The reasonsof the "low tides" are as follows: the main reason is the changes of the international situation in Europe and Asia which was related to the Soviet Union and the relationship between Soviet Union and Germany, as well as Japan, especially the signing of the Soviet-German non-aggression treaty (Molotov-Ribbentrop Pact) and the Soviet-Japanese neutrality treaty, as well as the outbreak of two Soviet-Japanese border conflicts, which played a key role for the emergence of "low tide".The aid from Soviet Union to China played a positive role in the whole process of the Anti-Japanese war. However, it is still necessary to rethink profoundly of the starting point of Soviet Union's aid policyto China. In the course of studying the causes of the two "low tides", it is not difficult to find out that the Anti-Japanese war was regarded as a tool to contain the Japan’s invasion of the Soviet Union by the Soviet leaders. Therefore, the consideration of Soviet Union’s aid was to protect its own security by using the power of China to weaken Japan. While it is the Soviet Union’s own security and the adjustment of Soviet-Japanrelations, rather than the start of Soviet Union’s Great Patriotic War or China’s refusal, that contribute to the Soviet Union’s suspension of military aid to China.