基于智慧城市的兰州市交通拥堵治理研究

Alternative Title: Research on Traffic Congestion Control in Lanzhou City Based on Smart City

Keyword: 智慧城市 智慧交通 交通拥堵 治理 兰州市

Abstract

在经济日益发展的今天,我国城市化进程不断加快,机动车保有量和使用频率急剧上升,随之而来的城市交通拥堵问题也越来越突出。交通拥堵对城市经济的发展和人民的生活构成严重威胁,如交通污染日益严重,交通事故频发,交通管理更加困难等,因此,有效的解决交通拥堵问题迫在眉睫。

事实证明,以往单纯依靠加大交通设施建设、拓宽新建道路等方法已难以缓解交通需求与交通设施供给的矛盾。近年来,随着云计算、物联网等新一代技术的出现,国内外部分城市展开了对智能交通系统的建设。智慧城市是看待城市的新视角,是发展城市的新思路。作为“智慧城市”建设的重要组成部分,智慧交通对城市交通拥堵问题提出了哪些新要求和新挑战,应该如何借助智慧交通系统改变当前交通存在的实际问题是本文的研究重点。

本文以兰州市为例,立足实际,结合建设“智慧城市”的理念和技术,指出发展智慧交通是解决兰州市交通拥堵问题的关键。本文首先分析了目前兰州市交通拥堵现状及成因;接着分析了智慧交通在兰州市治理交通拥堵中的应用现状与问题;并将兰州市与国内外智慧交通发展先进的城市作对比并借鉴其发展经验,最后结合兰州市智慧交通发展实际,从制定科学规划、加大财经保障、推进科技创新和完善人才队伍等方面提出了对策建议,对其他城市建设和发展智慧交通有一定的参考价值。

Other Abstract

In today's ever-evolving economy, the process of urbanization in China has been accelerating, and the number and frequency of use of motor vehicles have risen sharply. Consequential congestion problems in urban areas have also become increasingly prominent. Traffic congestion poses a serious threat to the development of the urban economy and people’s lives. For example, traffic pollution is becoming increasingly serious, traffic accidents are frequent, and traffic management is more difficult. Therefore, it is extremely urgent to effectively solve traffic congestion problems.

Facts have proved that in the past, relying solely on increasing the construction of transportation facilities and widening the number of new roads, it has been difficult to ease the contradiction between transportation demand and transportation facilities. In recent years, with the advent of next-generation technologies such as cloud computing and the Internet of Things, some cities at home and abroad have begun to build intelligent transportation systems. Smart cities are new perspectives on the city and are new ideas for developing cities. As an important part of the construction of a “smart city”, what new requirements and challenges are posed by smart traffic to the problem of urban traffic congestion? How to use the smart traffic system to change many practical problems in current traffic is the focus of this article.

This dissertation takes Lanzhou as an example, based on the actual situation, combining the concept and technology of building a “smart city”, pointing out that developing smart transportation is the key to solving traffic congestion in Lanzhou. Firstly, it analyzes the current situation and causes of traffic congestion in Lanzhou City; then analyzes the application status and problems of smart traffic in Lanzhou City in terms of managing traffic congestion; and it compares Lanzhou City with advanced cities in the development of smart transportation at home and abroad. Finally, drawing lessons from its development experience, combined with the development of smart transportation in Lanzhou City, it proposes solutions and countermeasures in terms of formulating scientific plans, increasing financial security, advancing scientific and technological innovation, and improving the talent team, which has a reference value for building and developing smart transportation in other cities.