基于员工满意度调查的LDS公司人力资源激励策略研究

Alternative Title: Survey Study on Incentive Policy in the LDS Company Based on Employee Satisfaction

Keyword: 员工满意度 员工激励 优化策略

Abstract: 随着国内内燃发电设备市场准入门槛的降低,大量民营资本蜂拥而至,出现了许多内燃发电设备的民营企业,他们依靠灵活的机制、低廉的成本,逐步在移动电站和低噪声电站领域取得了很大的进步,改变了内燃发电设备中高端市场的格局,并抢占了该领域LDS公司一定的市场份额,对LDS公司造成了较大冲击。同时国内的外资独资、合资企业以其技术优势和管理优势占据行业最前沿,因此内燃发电设备行业的中高端市场竞争日趋激烈,客户的议价能力逐渐增强,使产品价格处于逐步降低的趋势,但随着社会经济的发展、物价水平的提高、原材料价格的不断上涨,产品的成本处于上升趋势,使产品的利润空间大幅压缩,LDS公司面临严峻的市场挑战。 LDS公司根据所属集团公司发展战略规划,与ZG电器院实施了战略重组,重组后,由ZG电器院全额收购LDS公司所有股东的股份,使LDS公司由含职工占40%股份在内的四个股东组成的多元投资为主体的科技型企业,转变为ZG电器院占100%股权的全资国有子公司,公司股权结构的变化,使原本股权的激励效应消失,不利于调动员工的工作积极性和主动性,同时公司的重组工作,对公司内部管理和对员工思想都造成较大的冲击和波动,不利于员工稳定性。 本论文是在上述背景下,从研究LDS 公司激励策略的角度出发,通过设计员工满意度调查问卷,并对调查问卷结果进行实证分析,以及采取文献研究和员工访谈等,在基于公司员工满意度调查研究的基础上,分析和研究人力资源及激励机制现状和问题,探寻LDS公司人力资源管理方面存在的不足,以期改善LDS公司的人力资源激励策略。 在调查研究基础上,运用管理学相关理论,通过对LDS公司的人力资源管理在健全激励机制、改进薪酬体系、建立职业生涯管理、强化培训管理、有效授权策略、改善文化和环境激励策略等方面,进行激励策略优化设计,提出解决方案,力求改善LDS公司人力资源现状、提高员工满意度,打造符合公司发展战略需求的核心人才队伍,对提升公司人力资源管理水平和公司的市场竞争力有所帮助。同时可为发展过程相似的其他转制科研院所提供借鉴,促进其发展。

Other Abstract: As the threshold in the domestic internal combustion engine generator market decreased, a large quantity of private capital flocked, and many private enterprises in internal combustion engine generator appeared. These enterprises gradually developed a lot in the area of moved power station and low noise power station, and changed the pattern in advanced internal combustion engine generator market, which seized the market share of the LDS company to some extent, impacting the LDS company a great deal. Meanwhile, the LDS company were facing severe market challenge because the decreasing product prices caused by the fierce competitions and the increasing product costs as the results of the rising social price level together compacted the product profits. According to the belonged company’s development strategy, the LDS company reformed with the ZG company. After the reformation, the ZG company purchased the shares from all the LDS shareholders, transforming LDS into a wholly-owned state-owned subsidiary with the ZG holding 100% of the shares. The change in ownership structure destroyed the incentive effect of the original ownership, which damaged the employees’ working enthusiasm and initiative. Also the reformation resulted in negative impact to the internal management and staff stability. This paper is based on the background above, researching from the aspect of the incentive policy in LDS company. By designing questionnaire about employee satisfaction, analyzing the surveying results, studying relative papers, and interviewing the employees, this paper analyzed the situations and problems in current incentive policy, as well as exploring the shortages of the manpower management in LDS company, hoping to improve the incentive policy in LDS company. Based on the surveying results and applying relative management theories, this paper develops a design to improve incentive policy, and proposes a solution to enhance the manpower situation and employee satisfaction, to organize a team according with the development strategy of the company, and to enhance the level of the manpower management and the competitiveness of the company. Meanwhile, this paper may provide useful experiences to other companies under similar circumstances.