甘肃众友药业配送中心管理问题研究

Alternative Title: Study on management problems of distribution center of Guasu Zhongyou medical group

Keyword: 物流 配送 配送中心管理

Abstract: 随着中国逐步放开医药流通领域以及连锁经营的不断深入,我国的医药流通体制正在发生重大变化,现有的国有、集体经营等模式已渐渐被多种所有制企业并存的集约化配送制、连锁制所取代,众多医药连锁店迅速崛起,医药流通行业的竞争也日趋激烈。而医药行业中不断出现的更为苛刻的竞争需求和市场需求,使得医药配送中心成为医药物流领域专业化发展的必然产物。现代医药物流配送中心的建成,改变了传统医药流通企业科技含量低、技术落后的状况,冲破了原有的医药流通模式,缩短了供应链,帮助医药连锁企业在竞争日益激烈的医药流通行业实现了快速、准确、节约成本的配送服务,大大增强了医药连锁企业的核心竞争力。因此,在医药流通领域掀起了一股投资建设配送中心的热潮,但由于我国医药零售连锁企业自身的物流管理水平有限,随之而来的便是医药物流配送中心的管理问题。 在本文的理论研究部分,首先对物流和配送理论进行了阐述,并通过文献研究系统归纳了有关配送中心管理的概念,探讨了配送中心管理的一些基本要素。在本文的应用研究部分,通过企业调研和文献研究相结合的方式,系统总结了甘肃众友医药配送中心管理上存在的问题,并分析了这些问题产生的原因。在借鉴了美国CVS医药配送中心管理方面的先进理念的基础上,提出了有针对性的解决方案,希望通过这些方案的提出能够帮助其进一步转变该企业现有的经营观念、模式和手段,逐步建立一个少环节、短距离、低成本、高效率、信息化的医药物流配送中心。

Other Abstract: With gradual opening in the field of medicine circulation and deepening in the pharmaceutical chain operation, in China, great changes has taken place in the pharmaceutical distribution system, the existing mode of state-owned and collective operations has been taken placed by coexistence intensive distribution system and by the chain system of various ownership enterprise. In the reform of the pharmaceutical circulation system in China, the perform on pharmaceutical chain operations is an effective way and inevitable trend of the pharmaceutical business reform.Logistics and distribution is a key factor in business. For the pharmaceutical retail chain enterprise, the emerging demand for the competition and market demand. It is inevitable for the professional development in the pharmaceutical logistics and distribution field of medicine distribution center, modern pharmaceutical logistics and distribution center set up, which changed the low technology and technical in traditional medicine distribution enterprises, which change the old mode of medicine distribution, shorten the supply chain, put into practice of the pharmaceutical chain enterprise a rapid, accurate and low-cost in the intense competition, enhance the core competitiveness of pharmaceutical chain enterprises, Therefore, there is a flow of investment or construction in pharmaceutical distribution field. However, the limitation in the level of distribution management in our pharmaceutical chain enterprise itself, consequently, the problems on management of pharmaceutical logistics distribution center. In the paper of the practical study, first of all expatiate the theory of logistics and distribution, generalize the concept of distribution center management through the documentary study, and discuss the basic elements of distribution center management. In the part of the applied research, and combinate the business research and document study, systematically summary the problems on pharmaceutical center management of Gansu ZhongYou, analyze the causes of the problems, on the example base of CVA pharmaceutical distribution center management, suggest some targeted solution, hope which would transform the existing operation business concept, mode and way. Step by step, try to establish a short-knot, low-lost, efficient, information-based pharmaceutical logistics distribution center.