甘肃省易地扶贫搬迁工作的实践困境与完善路径——基于公共价值管理的理论视角

Alternative Title: The Practical Difficulties and Improving Way in Relocating the Poor in Gansu Province: from the Perspective of Public Value-based Management

Keyword: 易地扶贫搬迁 精准脱贫 甘肃省

Abstract

易地扶贫搬迁是一种兼有消除贫困、发展经济、保护生态环境和促进社会和谐多重效益的自愿性搬迁扶贫方式,是脱贫攻坚战的“头号工程”,也是实施 “五个一批”精准扶贫工程中最难啃的“硬骨头”。易地扶贫搬迁的实施效果,直接关系到脱贫攻坚决战的胜利,事关全面建成小康社会目标的实现。甘肃省按照“省负总责,市州协调,县抓落实”的工作要求,成立易地扶贫搬迁工作领导小组,及时制定出台配套政策文件,指导市县全力推进易地扶贫搬迁工作,取得了阶段性成效。但在具体的项目实施过程中,也反映出一些实际问题,影响着易地扶贫搬迁工作的实施成效。有效破解当前易地扶贫搬迁工作中存在的突出问题,迫切需要作为公共管理者的政府转变角色,充分发动全社会和搬迁对象共同参与到公共管理过程,通过有效的对话和沟通协作,发现并创造公共价值,从而发挥易地扶贫搬迁效益,实现公共价值最大化。公共价值管理理论作为治理理论的发展,对于易地扶贫搬迁工作存在问题的解决提供了一个新的视角。

本文通过查阅文献、走访调研等方式,采取分类、归纳的方法,在分析顶层设计、工作现状和实施成效的基础上,以甘肃省易地扶贫搬迁工作为案例,从公共价值管理的理论视角探究制约易地扶贫搬迁的实践困境,分析甘肃省易地扶贫搬迁过程中存在的搬迁对象不精准、土地供给不足、环境承载压力大、搬迁群众重构生计难、社会保障和配套政策不健全、安置区社区治理难等问题,从公共价值的差异和冲突、未能完全实现公共价值、群众对公共价值的满足感等方面对存在的问题进行深入的分析。通过借鉴陕西、贵州、河南等省份在安置方式选择、后续脱贫发展、发动群众参与等方面的经验做法,进而提出针对性的对策建议,转变政府角色实现解决公共价值供给与需求之间的矛盾,多元主体参与达到创造和实现公共价值的目的,为易地扶贫搬迁具体政策的制定提供了理论依据,对于丰富公共价值管理理论可提供借鉴案例和理论基础,对实现甘肃建成小康社会的奋斗目标具有现实意义。

Other Abstract

Relocating the poor, the key measure to alleviate poverty, develop economy, preserve ecological environment, and promote social harmony, is defined as the “hard bone” in the Project of Five Ways of Targeted Poverty Alleviation, with the priority in the poverty relief plan.The implementation effect of relocation is crucial to the poverty reduction, and the goal to build moderately prosperous society. Since the practice of Relocation, led by the joint efforts made by CPC central committee, the State Council, the Central Government, and national ministries and commissions, Gansu Province set up the specialized leading group and formulate matched policies, to guide the relocation work in the cities and towns, achieving the phased objectives. However, accompanying the staged achievements, there are still issues rising in the implementation of the relocating practice. In order to solve the problems mentioned above for the purpose of maximizing the public value, actions should be taken to establish feedback mechanism on tracking policies, adjust policies flexibly, mobilize social power to participate in poverty reduction, and stimulate the inner power of residents with financial difficulties to rely on them by self-development. Theory of public value management, as the development of Governance theory, provides a new prospective to solve the existing problems.

The thesis taking the relocation work in Gansu province as the example, adopting methods of classification and induction by consulting documents and investigation study, from the perspective of public value, probes into the difficulties and issues restricting the implementation of relocation, analyzing the problems such as the undefined relocating group, insufficient land supply, increased environmental loading, difficult reconstruction of the relocated households, inadequate corresponding policies on social insurance, challenges in the governance in the relocated areas, and so on. Besides, by studying the successful experience of Shanxi Province, Guizhou Province and Henan Province on resettling modes, following up methods on poverty reduction and mobilizing the masses, the thesis concludes targeted countermeasures and advises to solve conflicts between the public value supply and demanding, involving diversified entities participating in the creation and realization of public values, providing a theoretical basis for the formulation of specific policies. The thesis is of practical significance to realize Gansu's goal of building a well-off society, as well as to provide cases and theoretical basis to rich public value management theory.