富士康科技集团组织再造研究

Alternative Title: The Study of Organizational Reengineering of Foxconn Group

Keyword: 富士康 组织再造 战略管理 企业转型

Abstract: 当今国际经济形势恶化,美国经济增长放缓,欧债危机未解,欧美各国对于电子产品需求出现萎缩;而中国国内人民币持续升值,劳动力成本、原材料价格也逐年大幅上涨;同时近年东亚政治局势亦开始动荡不安,各国经济学者纷纷都在研究中国戴了多年的世界工厂头衔是否还能够保持下去。 营运总部设在中国深圳,以电子代工为主业的富士康科技集团连续几年面临订单萎缩、利润大幅下滑、人员流失率大、招工困难、机构臃肿效率低下等等困境。在新的形势下,如何走出一条新的蓝海,突破成长瓶颈,摆在富士康集团核心管理层面前。从2013年开始,富士康这艘代工航母管理层也开始思考,是否要着手规划组织再造以促进产业转型,以应对越来越复杂多变的电子制造业环境变迁。 本文应用组织结构理论、组织跟随战略理论、组织权变理论, 结合实践对富士康科技集团发展战略、内外部环境、组织结构等进行了客观分析与问题挖掘与诊断, 找出公司目前在组织结构及部分生产作业流程上存在的问题及进行组织再造的迫切性和必要性。认为只有通过系统、深入的组织再造,富士康才有可能实现其未来的总体发展战略。根据诊断分析,依流程再造的具体要求,确立了组织再造的基本原则和愿景规划;最后提出富士康组织再造的基本思路与框架体系。 联邦制就是现阶段及未来富士康组织形式的最佳选择。将现在富士康直线职能制和事业部制相结合的各事业群再造为联邦制的次集团。12大次集团依集团核心战略布局进行切割,由航空母舰变为航空战斗群,大象变为蚂蚁雄兵,更具竞争力。期望本研究能够对于当前环境下富士康相关政策制定者提供参考,同时也为现今在党的十八大政策引导下,国内数量巨大的代工业者转型发展组织再造战略制订与思考提供借鉴。

Other Abstract: International economic situation deteriorated, the slowdown in U.S. economic growth, the European debt crisis unresolved , United States and Europe shrinking demand for electronic products.While China continued appreciation of the yuan , labor costs, raw materials prices rose sharply year by year.Meanwhile the political situation in East Asia in recent years, also started in turmoil.Economies are studying Chinese scholars have worn for years whether the title of the world's factory can also be maintained. Operational headquarters in Shenzhen, China, in electronic OEM Foxconn Technology Group based industry is facing shrinking orders for several years, profits have fallen sharply, staff turnover, recruitment difficulties, low efficiency, and so bloated predicament.Under the new situation, how to embark on a new blue ocean and break growth bottleneck, was placed in front of the core management group. From 2013, this boat which OEM Foxconn group also began to think about whether want to begin planning to promote industrial restructuring and reorganization. And reorganization planning reorganization to promote industrial restructuring and reengineering strategies to cope with increasingly complex electronics manufacturing environment changes. In this paper, the organizational structure of the theory, organization theory to follow the strategy, organizational contingency theory with practice Foxconn Technology Group development strategy, internal and external environment, organizational structure, an objective analysis of the issue of mining and diagnostics. We identify Foxconn currently in the organizational structure and production processes problem. Foxconn Group reorganization and the urgency and necessity. That only through the system, in-depth reorganization, Foxconn possible to achieve its future overall development strategy. According to the diagnostic analysis, according to the specific requirements of process reengineering, organizational restructuring established the basic principles and vision plans. Finally, Foxconn reorganization of the basic ideas and framework. Federalism is the present and future organization of Foxconn best choice.The business groups are linear functions of the system and the division system combines recycling of federalism times Group.Major sub-group in accordance with the Group's core strategic layout for cutting, the aircraft carrier battle group into aviation, elephants into an army of ants, it will be more competitiv...