东西部地方政府创新动力机制的比较研究

Alternative Title: A Comparative Study of the Innovation Mechanism of Local Governments in Eastern and Western Regions

Keyword: 创新动力 地方政府 东西部差异

Abstract

基于对中国地方政府创新奖项目申请材料的搜集整理以及导师团队对创新项目的后续跟踪调研结果,发现东西部地方政府的创新动力存在很大的差异。本研究运用多案例的文本分析方法,将地方政府创新项目按照申请类型分为政治改革、行政改革、公共服务以及社会管理四大类,发现东部发达地区创新项目多集中于公共服务类,而中西部地区则更多的偏向于政治改革和行政改革类。通过梳理各个创新项目的动力要素,将动力要素归纳为内外部因素以及领导者因素三个维度进行比较分析,得到西部地区创新项目有着高度的政策依赖性。此外,创新动力对创新项目有提供创新机会、推进创新开展、保障项目稳定实施三种不同的影响,而这三种影响在东西部地区之间也存在较小差异。

Other Abstract

Based on the collection and filing of application materials for the China Local Government Innovation Award project and follow-up investigation results of the mentor team on the innovation project, it is found that the innovation motive force of the local government in the eastern and western regions is very different. This study uses a multi-case text analysis method to classify local government innovation projects into four categories: political reforms, administrative reforms, public services, and social management according to the types of applications. It is found that innovative projects in the eastern developed regions are mostly concentrated in public services. The western region is more inclined to political reforms and administrative reforms. Through combing the dynamic elements of each innovative project, and comparing the dynamic factors into the three dimensions of internal and external factors and leaders, the innovation project in the western region has a high degree of policy dependence. In addition, the innovation power has three different impacts on innovative projects: innovation, promotion of innovation, and stable implementation of the project. There are also minor differences between the three types of impact in the eastern and western regions.