中国技术引进与工业结构优化

Alternative Title: TECHNOLOGY INTRODUCTION AND INDUSTRIAL STRUCTURE OPTIMIZATION IN CHINA

Keyword: 技术引进 工业结构优化 全要素生产率 自主创新 东西部地区

Abstract

对后发国家而言,技术引进与工业结构优化历来十分重要。技术引进是后发国家技术进步的重要途径,而工业结构优化则是后发国家经济发展的重要动力。技术引进强调消化吸收再创新。有别于日本、韩国的崛起,大部分后发国家技术引进的现实是引进易、吸收难、再创新更难。近年来,各国就“自主创新是一国发展的核心动能”业已达成广泛共识,“引进还未成功,创新如何进行”成为摆在许多后发国家经济增长和科技发展的现实难题。对于我国来说,技术引进虽然在经济增长中一贯发挥着积极作用,但是却远没有达到预期的效果,也存在着上述问题。在结构性改革与经济增长逐渐放缓的背景下,中央政府在“十三五”规划中建议以“创新、协调、绿色、开放、共享”为主线,明确指出创新是经济发展的第一驱动力。随着我国创新驱动战略的推行,工业经济增长更加注重结构优化的作用,传统的要素驱动模式逐步向效率驱动和创新驱动转变。面对经济新常态,技术引进又在工业结构优化中扮演了怎样的角色?创新驱动下,我国工业发展的动力转换在方向上更加强调自主创新的首要地位。在与自主创新的博弈中,技术引进对我国工业结构优化是否仍然重要?技术引进对工业结构优化的影响是否具有新特点,区域和行业特征又是怎样?带着这些问题,本文展开研究。

第一章为绪论,主要目的在于阐明研究目的,交代研究背景,介绍研究方法与思路。第二章为理论基础与文献综述,主要是对已有研究(包括理论和文献)进行回顾,说明本文的理论依据和研究重要性。第三章是对后发国家技术引进与工业结构优化关系的初步研究,通过归纳总结日本和韩国在技术引进与工业结构优化中的成功经验,对技术引进与工业结构优化的关系作出初步判断:后发国家可以通过技术引进不断优化本国工业结构,技术引进的最终目的是为了向自主创新转变。第四章是对技术引进与工业结构优化关系机理的理论分析,通过埃奇沃思盒状图、罗伯津斯基定理以及全要素生产率与技术引进途径多角度的理论阐述对技术引进与工业结构优化的关系作出进一步判断:后发国家技术引进与工业结构优化是相互作用的;在后发国家技术引进与工业结构优化的关系中,技术引进对工业结构优化的影响更为重要。第五章是中国技术引进与工业结构优化的演进历程的数据性回顾,通过图表式描述与时空变异分析,对中国技术引进与工业结构优化的关系作出相对直观的判断:技术引进对中国工业结构优化具有影响,二者在方向上存在着一致性和协同性,在效果上存在着正向关联。此外,结合第三章的内容,提出了一些仍然存在于我国技术引进与工业结构优化中的问题。第六章是中国技术引进优化工业结构的实证研究,采用空间Durbin模型从整体上检验技术引进对工业结构优化的影响;SUR估计和效用函数从区域层面分析技术引进在东西部地区工业结构优化中的作用差异;FMOLS估计与直接消耗系数、影响力系数测算从行业层面讨论不同技术水平与产业关联属性部门的技术引进对工业结构优化的影响。实证研究表明,技术引进与工业结构优化均具有空间属性,技术引进对我国工业结构优化具有长期促进作用;技术引进在推动我国工业结构优化的进程中仍十分重要,其对工业结构优化的影响存在着地区差异性,这种影响在西部地区更加显著;技术引进在技术水平较高和产业关联性较强的部门能够发挥出更大的作用;与技术引进投入相比,消化吸收投入对于工业结构优化具有更重要的作用,应当予以足够的重视。第七章是结论与政策建议,主要是对全文的研究工作作出归纳,得出结论;根据可能存在的问题、理论结论与实证结论三方面内容给出对应的政策建议,明确只有结合技术引进与工业结构优化的自主创新道路才是中国特色的自主创新道路;最后,提出研究展望,说明本文的延展方向。

全文采用了文献分析、规范分析、实证分析和比较分析的方法。可能的创新在于从理论上拓展了埃奇沃思盒状图与罗伯津斯基定理关于技术引进与工业结构优化关系机理的描述;实证中使用多种模型互补研究,在因变量设计上采用多角度考量,既选择了静态变量度量工业结构优化,也选择了动态变量度量工业结构优化,既分开考察了工业结构的合理化与高度化,也综合分析了工业结构的合理化与高级化;方法上使用了图表式描述、时空变异分析,并将效用论融入研究;逻辑上设计了五步骤的实证分析,通过相关数据的依次估计和测算可以得出具有层次和实际价值的具体结论。本文的研究有利于进一步拓展和丰富技术引进与工业结构优化的相关理论;为设计更具中国特色的自主创新道路提供理论依据和具体思路;利于政府、企业判断和把握区域及行业发展形势,制定切实可行的发展策略;促使今后我国技术引进与工业结构优化进一步合理匹配。

Other Abstract

For developing countries, the introduction of technology and industrial structure optimization has always been very important. Technology introduction is an important way of technological progress in late-developing countries, and industrial structure optimization is an important impetus to the economic development of late-developing countries. Technology introduction emphasizes digestion, absorption and re-innovation. Be different than the rise of Japan and South Korea, the introduction of technology in most of late-developed countries is easy to introduce, difficult to absorb and difficult to re-innovation. In recent years, Countries around the world have recognized that "independent innovation is the core of a country's development momentum", for the economic and technological development in many developing countries, the "introduction has not been successful, how to innovate" has become a problem. For China, technology import has played an active role in economic growth, but it is far from the expected results, there are also the problems mentioned earlier.

In the context of structural reforms and a slowdown in economic growth, the central government proposed to "innovation, coordination, green, openness and sharing" as the main line in the "thirteen-five" plan, clearly pointed out that innovation is the first economic development Driving force. With the promotion of innovation-driven strategy in China, industrial economic growth is more focused on the role of structural optimization, and the traditional factor-driven model gradually changes to efficiency-driven and innovation-driven. In the face of the new economic norm, what role does technology introduction play in industrial structure optimization? Driven by innovation, China's industrial development of the power shift in the direction of more emphasis on the primacy of independent innovation. In the game with independent innovation, technology import is still important for China's industrial structure optimization? Does technology introduction have a new impact on industrial structure optimization? What are regional and industry characteristics? This paper studies the above problems.

The first chapter is the introduction. The main content is to clarify the purpose of the study, explain the research background and introduce research methods.    The second chapter is the theoretical basis and the literature review. This chapter reviews the existing research and explains the theoretical basis and research significance of this paper.The third chapter is a study on the relationship between technology import and industrial structure optimization in the late-developing countries. By summarizing the successful experiences of technology transfer and industrial structure optimization, Japan and Korea have made preliminary judgment on the relationship between technology import and industrial structure optimization: The late-developing countries can continue to optimize their industrial structure through technology introduction, the ultimate goal of technology introduction is to change to independent innovation.The fourth chapter is the theoretical analysis of the relationship between technology introduction and industrial structure optimization. This chapter further explores the relationship between technology introduction and industrial structure optimization through the Edgeworth Box, Rybczynski theorem and the theory of total factor productivity and technology introduction. In the relationship between technology introduction and industrial structure optimization in developing countries, the impact of technology introduction on industrial structure optimization is more important.      The fifth chapter is the data review of the evolution of technology import and industrial structure optimization in China. The relationship between technology introduction and industrial structure optimization in China is relatively intuitionistic through the graphic description and the analysis of spatiotemporal variation. Technology import and China's industrial structure optimization in the direction there is consistency and synergy in the effect there is a positive correlation. In addition, with the content of the third chapter, some problems still exist in China's technology import and industrial structure optimization. In addition, with the content of the third chapter, the author puts forward some problems still exist in the technology import and industrial structure optimization of our country.The sixth chapter is an empirical study on the introduction and optimization of industrial structure in China. In this chapter, the spatial Durbin model is used to test the influence of technology import on industrial structure optimization. The SUR estimation and utility function focus on the difference of the role of technology introduction in the industrial structure optimization of the eastern and western regions from the regional level; FMOLS estimation and the measurement of direct consumption coefficient and Influence coefficient is discussed the impact of technology introduction on industry structure optimization for different technology levels and industry relationships from the industry level. The empirical study shows that technology introduction and industrial structure optimization all have spatial attributes. Technology introduction has a long-term promotion effect on industrial structure in China. Technology import is still very important in the process of promoting industrial structure optimization, and its influence on industrial structure optimization exists Technology import in the higher technical level and strong correlation with the industry sector can play a greater role, compared with the introduction of technology input, digestion and absorption of investment for industrial structure optimization has a significant impact on the industrial structure optimization, More important role, it should be given sufficient attention.The seventh chapter concludes the study of the full text and draws the conclusion. According to the possible problems, the theoretical conclusion and the empirical conclusion, the paper gives the corresponding policy recommendations, and clarifies that the road of independent innovation which combing technology introduction with industrial structure optimization is the road of independent innovation with Chinese characteristics; finally, put forward the research outlook, indicating the direction of this paper extension.

The methods used in this paper are literature analysis, normative analysis, empirical analysis and comparative analysis. The possible innovation is theoretically extending the description of the relationship between Edgeworth's Box-Roots and Rybczynski theorem about the technology import and industrial structure optimization. In the empirical study, several models are used to complement each other and the dependent variable design is chosen. The industrial structure optimization and the optimization of the industrial structure of the dynamic variable measurement are selected. It not only examines the rationalization and high degree of industrial structure separately, but also analyzes the rationalization and high-level of the industrial structure. And the utility theory is integrated into the study. Logically, five steps of empirical analysis are designed, and the concrete conclusions can be drawn from the successive estimation and measurement of the relevant data with hierarchical and practical value.This study further expands and enriches the relevant theory of technology introduction and industrial structure optimization, and provides the theoretical basis and concrete ideas for designing the road of independent innovation with Chinese characteristics. This study helps the government and enterprises to judge and grasp the situation of regional and industry development, so as to formulate realistic and feasible development strategies, and promote the future of China's technology import and industrial structure optimization to further rational match.