中国“一带一路”沿线省区创新体系协同发展研究

Alternative Title: Study on the Coordinated Development of Regional Innovation System of Provinces in China Along "One Belt and One Road"

Keyword: 一带一路 区域创新体系 区域创新体系 条件收敛 空间知识溢出

Abstract: 随着全球价值链的概念的基本形成,国际分工和科技协作关系日益密切,对于中国而言,区域间以经济结构转型、产业优化升级为目标的创新驱动发展战略逐渐清晰。建设丝绸之路经济带是中国首倡并由高层推动的国家发展战略,目的在于推进区域合作,开启国际经济合作新格局。而现阶段的丝绸之路经济带的区域合作主要局限在矿产资源、能源和一些低附加值产业上,技术交流主要偏重于理论的学术研究,尚未形成大规模的知识产权交易和科技成果转化。研究丝绸之路经济带创新体系协同发展的驱动要素,探讨科技合作与区域建设的空间战略关系,对于促进“一带一路”沿线省区经济发展和科技合作,实现区域协同发展提供一定的学术价值和理论指导。 中国既要充分体现大国外交的主动性,又要有具体的措施和切实的实施策略,才能真正开启新的战略布局。本文以区域创新体系为切入点,从宏观层面探讨21世纪初中国“一带一路”沿线省区创新体系的发展态势、空间布局,利用扩展的索洛模型构建区域创新体系的条件收敛函数,对中国“一带一路”沿线省区的知识增长的条件收敛现象进行分析。当技术进步水平设定为稳态条件时,观测到经济带沿线省区间知识产出水平具有显著的动态条件收敛现象。同时,本文结合知识溢出效应的基本原理,采用空间计量测度方法对知识增长的条件收敛模型的相关主体及其空间效应展开论述。 本文得出如下结论:技术进步水平、研发资本、科技人力资本等要素的区域差异是造成经济带沿线省区创新水平发展不平衡的重要原因。科技合作与创新驱动是推动“一带一路”地区的协调发展、缩短差距的强力纽带和驱动力。在统筹考虑“一带一路”沿线省区创新体系空间异质性和互补性的基础上,本文从科技合作与创新驱动层面探讨区域创新体系协同发展问题,为打造“一带一路”沿线省区新增长极的相关政策提供建议。

Other Abstract: With the concept of global value chain basically forming and the relationship of international division of labor and scientific and technological cooperation increasingly closer,the development strategy of Innovation driven which taking aim at the Inter-Regional transformation of economic structure and industrial upgrading is increasingly clear. Construction of the silk road economic belt is an outgrowth of the top national development strategy, introduced by china, that aim to promote regional cooperation, open the new pattern of international economic cooperation. However, the regional cooperation of Silk Road economic belt was mainly located in mineral resource, energy, low-value-added, and the technical communication mainly focus on the theory of academic research so that large-scale intellectual property transaction and transformation of scientific and technological achievements have not formed. Studying driving factors of coordinated development of regional system of innovation and discussing relations of the construction of the science and technology cooperation and regional spatial strategy will provide for certain academic value and theoretical guidance that might boom economy and promote scientific collaboration,realize the regional coordinated development. China should not only fully embody the initiative of big-country diplomacy, but also have concrete measures and implementation strategy in order to open the new strategic Layout indeed. The papers starts from the regional system of innovation and takes advantage of the extensive Solow model to establish the conditional convergence function of the regional system of innovation based on analyses of development tendency and space layout of innovation systems of provinces in China along the One Belt and One Road (OBOR). When the regional scientific and technological development is set to a stable condition, it is observed that knowledge production in every province along OBOR shows prominent dynamic conditional convergence and knowledge spillover effect. In the same time, with the help of the basic principles of knowledge spillover effect, spatial econometrics are involved as a method to discuss the relevant subject of the model of knowledge production and their relationship. This paper arrives at the following conclusions: regional disparity of technical improvement level, R&D capital, technology human capital and so on are the significant reasons of unbalanced development of innovation lev...