用水效率与经济发展的耦合协调研究 —以甘肃省张掖市为例

Alternative Title: Research on Coupling Coordination between Water Use Efficiency and Economic Development—A case study in Zhang Ye city of Gansu Province

Keyword: 经济发展 用水效率 耦合强度 耦合协调阶段 张掖市

Abstract

长期以来,我国经济成长迅猛,取得成绩瞩目不凡,与此同时,经济发展对水资源的依赖也在不断增强,水资源利用存在过度开采与严重浪费并存的问题。新时期,我国经济增速放缓对发展质量有了更高的要求,如何减少经济发展对水资源过度需求的依赖,增强经济发展对用水效率的溢出效应,引导后者向少开采、高效率的方向发展,是城市经济提质增效的首要问题。因此,研究城市经济发展对用水效率施以如何影响、二者具有怎样的相互作用,具有意义。文章梳理了经济发展对水资源利用效率影响的相关文献,在文献基础上,以甘肃省张掖市为例,选取用水效率、经济发展两个系统指标构建指标体系,运用耦合协调度模型,探究经济发展与用水效率的耦合阶段、协调发展类型及演变方向。结论如下:一、张掖市用水效率与经济发展均取得了较大增长,用水效率相对值高于全国总体水平,多数年份,也高于经济发展相对值,说明张掖经济发展水准滞后于水资源利用,发展质量有待进一步提高,存在水资源过度开采的问题。二、张掖市用水效率与经济发展耦合度处在中等偏下强度的颉颃阶段,耦合协调类型经历了由低到高的顺序变化,两系统互动关联、相互促进关系仍较脆弱,经过磨合适应、协调演进,耦合关系逐渐由中低强度、弱关联向中强度、高关联的方向发展,协调性、均衡性将增强,水资源过度消耗的情况将会减弱。三、张掖市经济发展与用水效率的耦合阶段、耦合协同度的变化过程与全国情况相似。在水资源不充足的地区,经济发展更应体现对水资源适度开发、高效利用的特点。由此知,张掖市经济发展脱水性有待提高,社会发展、水资源禀赋与用水情况的匹配度有待提升。最后,根据实证结论结合干旱区城市的发展实际,文章提出几点促进经济发展与用水效率协调耦合的对策建议。

Other Abstract

For a long time, China’s economy has grown rapidly and its development has been remarkable progress. At the same time, the dependence of China’s economic development on water resources is also increasing. There is a problem of excessive exploitation and serious waste in the utilization of water resources in China. In the new period, China’s economic growth has slowed down and it has higher requirements on the quality of economic development. How to reduce the dependence of economic growth on the excessive demand for water resources, effectively increasing the spillover effect of economic development on water use efficiency, and guide the latter to develop in the direction of less exploration and high efficiency is the most important issue in improving the quality and efficiency of China’s economic development. Therefore, it is significant to study how urban development influences the using of water resources and what kind of interaction they are.This paper reviewed the relevant literature on the impact of economic development on water use efficiency. Based on the literature, taking Zhang ye City of Gansu Province as an example, the two indicators of water use efficiency and economic development were used to build an index system, and a model of coupling coordination was used to explore the coupling stage of economic development and water use efficiency, the type of coordinated development, and the direction of evolution. Conclusion as below:1.The water use efficiency and economic development in Zhangye City have achieved significant growth. The relative value of water use efficiency is higher than the national level. In most years, it is also higher than the relative value of economic development efficiency. This shows that Zhang ye’s economic development level lags behind the utilization efficiency of water resources, and the development quality needs to be further improved. Urban development has the problem of over-exploitation of water resources.2.The coupling degree of water use efficiency and economic development in Zhangye City is in the mid-lower intensity phase. Coupling coordination types have undergone a sequential change from low to high. The two have undergone proper grinding and coordinated evolution. Coupling relations will gradually develop from low-intensity, weak-relation to medium-intensity, high-association. The coordination and balance will increase, and the excessive consumption of water resources will be weaken.3. The coupling process and the degree of change in coupling degree of economic development and water use efficiency in Zhangye City are similar to those in the country. In areas with inadequate water resources, economic development should reflect the characteristics of moderate development and efficient use of water resources. From this we know that the dehydration of Zhangye City's economic development needs to be improved, and the matching degree of social development, water resources endowment and water use needs to be improved. Finally, according to the empirical conclusions combined with the actual development of cities in arid areas, the article proposes several suggestions for promoting the coordinated development of economic development and water use efficiency.