西部地区农业污染物影子价格研究

Alternative Title: Shadow Prices of Agricultural Pollutants in Western

Keyword: 影子价格 污染物 农业 西部地区

Abstract: 论文通过构建污染物影子价格模型,运用二次型方向性距离函数测算了西部11个省区1997—2013年农业生产部门所排放的总氮、总磷以及化学需氧量这三种污染物的影子价格。研究结果表明,三种污染物的影子价格均值分别为2718.11元/吨,6871.22元/吨和713.01元/吨,由于其差异较大,因此对不同污染物采取差别化的监管政策能起到良好的效果,也能很好的控制污染排放成本。由于农业监管力度差异、农作物种类差异以及农业生产环境差异等因素使得同一污染物的影子价格在不同省区中存在着较大的差异,各省份在对其进行监管时应当充分考虑自身原因,因地制宜,制定符合自身的环境监管政策。在1997—2013年期间,农业部门收入和污染成本都呈现出不断上升的趋势,而污染成本占比则呈下降的趋势,总的来说西南地区的省市较西北地区的省市而言通常有着较低的污染成本占比,这主要是取决于农业生产环境、农业生产技术以及效率等因素的影响。最后,基于研究结论针对农业生产部门当前存在的问题提出相应建议。研究为利益相关者填补了农业污染物价格市场的缺失信息,为环境政策制定提供了权衡与协调环境保护和农业生产之间关系的重要依据。

Other Abstract: This paper constructs the shadow prices of pollutants model, using quadratic directional distance function estimates the total nitrogen, total phosphorus, and chemical oxygen demand agricultural production sector emissions of these three pollutants shadow price in 11 provinces in western between 1997 and 2013. In the year of its research, the shadow prices of three pollutants are 2718.11, 6871.22 and 713.01. Because of their differences, and therefore take different pollutants can be differentiated regulatory policies play a good effect, but also can be a good pollution control costs. Due to differences in agricultural supervision, crop species differences and difference in agricultural production and other factors make the shadow price of the same pollutants there are large difference in the different provinces. Each province at the time of its regulation should take full account of their own reasons, according to local conditions to develop in line with their own environmental regulatory policies. During the 1997 to 2013, the agricultural sector revenues and the costs of pollution has emerged as a rising trend, but the increase in speed makes inconsistent accounting for the costs of pollution in the meantime showing a downward trend, on the whole provinces in Southwest China relatively speaking provinces and the Northwest generally have a lower proportion of the cost of pollution, which is mainly dependent on agricultural production affects the environment, such as the efficiency of agricultural production technologies and factors. Finally, we give some recommendations base on the conclusion.