我国财政支农支出对农业经济的影响

Alternative Title: The Influence of China's Fiscal Expenditure on Agricultural Economy

Keyword: 财政支农 C-D生产函数 超越对数生产函数

Abstract

农业生产是一个国家开展经济活动和发展经济的基础,农业之于国家的重要意义不仅表现为农业为我们提供了基础的生存条件,也表现为农业劳动生产率的提高是工业的基础。农业由于其自身存在的弱质性的特点,难以进行自身生产积累,因此财政部门对于农业经济的干预和支持是必要的。农业经济的发展与国家财政对于农业的支持是密切相关的。本文旨在探究我国财政支农支出对于农业经济发展的影响,并结合研究结论对我国的财政支农现状提出建设性的政策建议。

本文在大量阅读财政支农问题相关文献的基础上,采用文献分析和计量模型分析相结合的方法,对我国财政支农支出规模进行绝对规模分析、相对规模分析和区域结构分析,并对财政支农支出的影响进行实证研究。以我国2003年至2016年的财政支农支出和我国乡村人口数作为解释变量,以我国2003年至2016年的农业生产总值作为被解释变量,以柯布-道格拉斯生产函数为基础建立时间序列模型分析我国财政支农支出对于农业经济GDP的影响。此外,建立以超越对数生产函数为基础的计量模型进行产出弹性和替代弹性分析。最后根据分析结果进行结论总结并提出建议。

Other Abstract

Agricultural production is the basis for a country to carry out economic activities and develop economy. The significance of agriculture to the country is not only that agriculture provides us with basic living conditions, but also that the improvement of agricultural labor productivity is the foundation of industry. It is difficult for agriculture to accumulate its own production because of its weak quality, so it is necessary for the fiscal department to intervene and support the agricultural economy. The development of agricultural economy is closely related to the support of national finance to agriculture. The purpose of this paper is to probe into the influence of fiscal expenditure on the development of agricultural economy in China, and to put forward the construction of the present situation of fiscal support for agriculture in our country combined with the conclusion of the research. Constructive policy recommendations.

On the basis of reading a lot of relevant documents about fiscal support for agriculture, this paper uses the methods of literature analysis and econometric model analysis to analyze the absolute scale, relative scale analysis and regional structure analysis of the expenditure scale of fiscal support for agriculture in China. And carries on the empirical research to the financial support agriculture expenditure influence. In this paper, we take the fiscal expenditure on agriculture and the rural population as the explanatory variables, and the agricultural output from 2003 to 2016 as the explanatory variables. Establish time Series Model based on Cobb-Douglas production function Analysis of China's Fiscal Expenditure on Agricultural economy GDP effect. In addition, an econometric model based on the transcendental logarithmic production function is established to analyze the output elasticity and substitution elasticity. Finally, according to the results of analyses, the conclusion is summarized and some suggestions are put forward.