聚集经济形成的微观基础研究——基于个体聚集倾向的视角

Alternative Title: Study of micro-foundation for agglomeration economy formation——based on the perspective of individual aggregation tendency

Keyword: 个体聚集倾向 狭义要素聚集 ,广义要素聚集 聚集效用函数

Abstract: 区域经济学作为经济学的重要分支,一直很难融入到主流经济学中,根本原因就是区域经济学无法找到一个被理论界广泛接受的逻辑自洽的微观基础。因此,区域经济学微观基础的研究是制约区域经济学理论研究的主要瓶颈。为了推动区域经济学理论研究的发展,必须在其微观基础研究方面有所突破。 本文通过区域经济学微观基础研究的路径比较,选择聚集经济形成的微观基础作为研究的切入点。然后,引入新的文献分类方法,对聚集经济的研究文献进行了重新梳理,发现研究中存在的问题,特别是在聚集经济形成微观基础研究中存在的争论。我们将这些争论总结为经济主体困境和空间要素困境。在困境分析的基础上,本文引入了个体聚集倾向、狭义要素聚集、广义要素聚集、内生聚集、外生聚集等新概念。接着,我们以聚集商品为切入点对聚集经济形成的微观基础进行了模型化分析,论证了个体聚集行为产生的理论基础,并确定了聚集商品的影子价格。在此基础上,通过一系列数学推导,本文建立了聚集效用函数与聚集规模之间的关系。进而,通过总聚集效用和边际聚集效用的变动分析,我们描述了某一代表性群体的演变过程。随后,本文阐述了个体聚集到聚集经济形成的路径,并对群体演变的类型进行了分类研究。

Other Abstract: Regional economics as a branch of economics is difficult to be into mainstream economics, The reason is that regional economics has been unable to find a widely accepted and logic self-consistent theorem of micro-foundation. Therefore, the study of microscopic foundation of regional economics is one of the main aspects restricting study of regional economics. To promote development of study of regional economics, there must to be a breakthrough on the study of its microscopic foundation. This thesis choose micro-foundation of agglomeration economy formation as starting point by comparing the study path of micro-foundation of regional economics. Then the thesis resort the literature of agglomeration economy to find problems in research, especially controversy in the study of micro-foundation of agglomeration economy formation by new documents classification method. We summarize these controversy into the plight of economic entities and the plight of spatial factors, then lead into five new concepts: individual aggregation tendency、narrow accumulation of factors、generalized accumulation of factors、endogenous aggregation、exogenous aggregation based on the analysis of plights. After that, we demonstrate the theory of generation of individual aggregation behavior and define the shadow price of aggregation goods by model analysis of micro-foundation of agglomeration economy formation .Then, the thesis establish the relationship between aggregate utility function and aggregate size by a series of mathematical derivation. we describe the change process of a representative group by analysis of changes of total aggregation utility and marginal aggregation utility, elaborate evolution path from individual aggregation to aggregation economy formation, classify type of group evolution.