结构变动对中国工业生产率增长的影响研究

Alternative Title: The Effect of Structure Change on the Industrial Productivity Growth in China

Keyword: 结构变动 中国工业 生产率增长 单要素生产率 全要素生产率

Abstract: 生产率是投入转化为产出的绩效指标和衡量经济增长状况的重要工具,与结构变动密切相关。大量经验研究表明,结构变动是生产率增长中重要的组成部分。结构变动是供给因素和需求因素相互作用的结果。但在结构变动影响生产率增长的经验研究中,绝大多数研究都是从要素投入的供给视角展开,从需求视角对此进行研究的较少,而且需求视角的研究仅涉及结构变动对劳动生产率增长的影响。在中国工业经济增速放缓的形势下,通过转变经济增长方式和调整经济结构打造新的增长动力,成为中国工业经济发展的重要议题。结构调整带来的资源再配置效应是生产率增长的重要来源,优化工业内部结构以提高工业生产率是促进工业增长和挖掘增长潜力的重要途径。本文以中国工业的结构变动为研究对象,在结构变动与生产率相关理论研究和经验研究的基础上,分别基于供给和需求两个视角,按照“结构变动的特征事实——方法的选择或构建——测度结果及其分析——影响因素分析——政策建议”的研究路线,系统研究了中国工业近20年来结构变动对劳动生产率、资本生产率和全要素生产率增长的影响,以及工业结构变动的影响因素,力求为现阶段工业结构调整的作用、基础、方向和产业调整政策等提供参考。

Other Abstract: Productivity is a performance indicators of converting inputs into outputs and an important tool for assessing the state of economic growth. It is closely related to structure change. A large number of empirical studies show that structure change is an important component of productivity growth. And it is the result of the interaction of supply-side and demand-side factors. However, in the empirical studies about structure change, the vast majority of studies have been conducted from the supply side of factor inputs and a small number of studies have been done from the demand side which are only related to structure change effecting labor productivity growth.The Chinese economy had experienced rapid growth for 30 years and now the gear of growth is shifting from high speed to medium-to-high speed. Industry is an important part of the national economy and the industrial added value growth rate continued to decline from 12.6% in 2010 to 7.0% in 2014. In this situation of industrial economic growth slowdown, it has become an important topic of industrial economic development to create a new growth engine by transforming the pattern of economic growth and economic restructuring. Resource Reallocation effect from restructuring is an important source of productivity growth. So optimizing industrial interior structure is an important way to promote industrial growth and tap the growth potential in order to improve industrial productivity. In the dissertation, research object is the structure change of Chinese industry. Based on the related theoretical and empirical studies between structure change and productivity, from the supply side and demand side , according to the research design: the characteristic fact of structure change, selecting or constructing methods, measuring and analyzing the related results, studying factors and policy suggestions, the dissertation studies the effects of structure change of Chinese industry on the growth of labor productivity, capital productivity and total factor productivity, as well as the factors affecting changes in industrial structure in the past 20 years, seeking to provide a useful reference for the role, the basis, the direction and policies of industrial restructure at the present stage.