次级区域的设置对我国区域政策的影响研究

Alternative Title: Impact of Setting Sub-regions on Regional Policy

Keyword: 次级区域 区域政策 区域协调发展

Abstract: 本文基于目前我国各地区经济发展差距过大,我国区域政策存在较大缺陷的背景,试图从国家级新区等次级区域的角度为出发点,来研究次级区域对我国区域政策的缺陷在一定程度上的弥补,并分析其产生的负面效应,这对于我国区域政策发挥更好的作用将具有很好的推动性。 本文中研究的次级区域特指以下区域:经济特区、国家级新区、综合配套改革试验区、自由贸易试验区、经济技术开发区等区域,是我国从宏观经济发展战略角度出发,鼓励区域经济发展而制定特殊政策的区域中的一种。本文中根据各次级区域功能定位的不同,将其划分为不同的类型,这些不同类型的次级区域功能定位各有侧重,彼此之间功能互补,从整体上形成生产力和产业带在全国的合理布局。

Other Abstract: Based on the background of current economic development gap between the various regions of our country, the regional policies still have large defect. This essay try from the angle of sub-regions such as the national New Area to study Sub-region to make up for the deficiencies of the regional policy to a certain extent, and analyze the negative effects it produces which helps our regional policies play a better role. The research of sub-regions in this article refers specifically to the following areas: Regional economic zones, state-level new area, comprehensive reform experimental zone, free trade zone test, Economic and Technological Development Zone and other regions. Sub-regions start from a macroeconomic point of view of development strategy of our country, to encourage regional economic development and the development of specific policies in one area. In this paper, according to the different functional orientation of each sub-region will be divided into different types, these sub-regional functions of different types have different emphases, functional complementation between each other, forming a productive and industrial belt of the country as a whole rational distribution.