产业结构视角下的区域经济发展差距研究-甘肃省与浙江省的对比分析

Alternative Title: Research on Regional Economic Dvelopment Gap from the Perspective of Industrial Structure —a Comparative Analysis between Gansu Province and Zhejiang Province

Keyword: 区域经济发展差距 产业结构 资本所有制结构 能源利用效率 全员劳动生产率

Abstract: 我国幅员广阔、人口众多,各地区发展不平衡的问题由来已久。新中国成立至今,区域发展战略由平衡发展到不平衡发展再转向协调发展,每一次的转变不仅塑造了差异化的区域经济增长路径,而且促使区域发展差异动态演化。本文选择具有典型特征的沿海经济发达省份和内地经济落后省份—浙江省和甘肃省,以区域经济发展战略转变与两省产业结构的成型关系作为研究起始,通过分析两省三次产业产出结构和就业结构的动态演变,发现相较于浙江省,甘肃省产出、就业结构发展的极为不协调是区域发展差距形成的重要表现;产业资本所有制结构作为产业结构的重要侧面,本文对两省资本形成主体和企业所有制结构进行了对比分析,发现以国有资本和国有控股企业为主体的甘肃省,投资绩效显著低于浙江省。深入对比两省轻重工业比重、支柱产业的技术和资本密集属性以及支柱产业的集聚程度的差异,从能源利用效率和支柱产业劳动生产率的视角揭示了产业结构的差异对两省经济增长的效率影响。文章结尾基于上述分析,对两省经济发展的基本特点进行总结,进而针对甘肃省产业结构和经济增长方面存在的问题提出了一些对策。

Other Abstract: China has a long-standing problems of unbalanced regional development. Since the founding of new China, regional development strategy change from the balanced development to the unbalanced development then to the coordinated development, those changes not only shaping the differential regional economic growth path, but also promote the differential regional development to dynamic evolution. This paper chooses two typical symbols, the coastal developed provinces and the backward mainland province--Zhejiang province and Gansu Province. With the change of regional economic development strategy and the formation of the industrial structure of the two provinces as the start of the study, through the analysis of the dynamic evolution of two province three industrial output structure and employment structure, compared to the Zhejiang Province, the output structure and the employment structure is extremely uncoordinated on Gansu Province, this is an important form of regional development disparity; industrial capital ownership structure as an important aspect of the industrial structure, by comparing the two provinces, we found the state-owned capital and state-owned enterprises construct the main body of the Gansu industrial capital structure, lead to investment performance was significantly lower than that of Zhejiang Province. In-depth comparison of the proportions heavy industries, the pillar industries of technology and capital intensive properties and the difference of the degree of agglomeration of the pillar industries, from the perspective of the energy use efficiency and pillar industry labor productivity, we reveals differences in the industrial structure of the impact on the efficiency of two provinces in the economic growth. At the end of the article, based on the above analysis, list the basic features of the economic development of the two provinces, summarize the problems of industrial structure of Gansu Province and proposed some countermeasures.