微型种植体支抗压低犬上前牙的动物实验研究

Alternative Title: Animal experimental study of mini-implant anchorage for the maxillary anterior teeth intrusion

Keyword: 微型种植体支抗 压低上前牙 动物实验 牙根吸收 骨保护素

Abstract: 利用微型种植体作为支抗,建立犬上前牙压低移动的实验动物模型,研究压低治疗效果;实验牙在持续压低力的作用下牙根表面结构的变化;牙根、牙周的组织学变化及牙周组织中骨保护素(OPG)的表达变化,以评价用微型种植体支抗压低牙齿治疗的可行性及安全性,探讨牙齿压低移动的生物学机制。 结论: 1、应用微型种植体支抗可以可靠地压低牙齿。 2、压低移动中牙根出现了吸收,但在正畸力撤除后吸收的根面基本可以修复。 3、压低移动初期组织改建主要集中在根尖和牙槽嵴顶,牙齿垂直移动与水平移动过程中牙周组织的改建及牙齿移动规律基本一致。 4、OPG参与了牙齿压低移动过程中牙周组织的改建。

Other Abstract: To establish the animal model for the maxillary incisors intrusion with the mini-implant as the anchorage and evaluate the effect of this treatment, investigated structure changes of the root surface;histological changes of the root and periodontal tissue;osteoprotegerin (OPG) expression changes in the periodontal tissue when the teeth were persistently intruded, evaluated the effectiveness and safety of mimi-implant anchorage for the maxillary incisors intrusion,explored the biological mechanism of the teeth intrusion movement.CONCLUSION 1. Mini-implant anchorage could be used as an efficient method to control maxillary anterior teeth intrusion. 2. The root resorption occured during themaxillary anterior teeth intrusion, Such absorption could be repaired after force removal. 3.The reconstruction of periodontal tissues mainly can be seen in the apical area and the alveolar crest.The rule of tooth movement and reconstruction of periodontal tissues under the vertical force was the same as under the horizontal force. 4. OPG participated in the reconstruction of periodontal tissues.