抗战时期陕甘宁边区社会教育研究

Keyword: 抗日战争 社会教育 陕甘宁边区

Abstract: 社会教育是抗战时期中共在敌后抗日根据地实施的一项重要的社会政策。抗日战争时期,陕甘宁边区政府根据边区教育文化落后、文盲众多的实际情况,在边区掀起社会教育运动。边区社会教育坚持文化启蒙同抗战、同社会、同生产相结合的方针,消除了群众中存在的封建迷信思想,解决了民众生产和生活中的实际问题,为抗战的胜利奠定了坚实的物质基础。边区社会教育在实现扫盲教育的同时,对民众灌输民族意识、国家意识及中共所倡导的意识形态和道德观念,激励民众参与抗战,其终极目的是实现民众对中共政权及其各项政策的最大限度的认可。因此,陕甘宁边区的社会教育既是群众性的扫盲运动,又是中共在根据地进行的一场全面的政治动员,而后者显得更重要、更突出。 本文对抗战时期陕甘宁边区的社会教育进行深入考察,全文共分四部分。第一部分阐述了边区社会教育兴起的背景;第二部分概述了边区社会教育的发展进程;第三部分详细介绍了边区社会教育的发展概况;第四部分分析了边区社会教育的特点和贡献,并总结了边区社会教育的经验和启示。

Other Abstract: Social education was one of the important social policies of the CPC in the anti—Japanese base areas. During the period of the War of Resistance against Japan, the government of the Shaanxi—Gansu—Ningxia Border Region lauched a social education movement in view of the backward conditions of culture and the illiterate people. Soial education upholds the policy that cultural enlightenment combines with Anti-Japanese war,community and production.Illiteracy and superstitious thinking among the mass were eliminated. The problems of people’s production and life were solved. Firm foundation among the mass has been established for the Anti-JapaneseWar. Behind the enemy for the purpose of eliminating illiteracy and, more importantly, of instilling into the masses the national and state consciousness and the moral sense and ideology advocated by the CPC,arousing among the masses enthusiasm for political participation for the ultimate purpose of their fullest identification with the Communist power and all of its plilces. Therefor, the social education in theAnti-Japanese base areas was both an Anti-illiteracy campaign of a mass character and an all-round political mobilization by the CPC in the base areas, the latter being of greater significance. This desertion inspects deeply the education in the Shanxi-Gansu-Ningxia Border Region during Anti-Japanese War and is divided into four parts. The first part expounds the historical backgrounds of the creation of the education in the border area.The second part outlines the process of the development of the social education.;The third section details the overall appearance Border Region; Part IV Analysis and Evaluation of the Border Region of the characteristics and contributions, and summarizes the Border Region of experience and inspiration.