抗日战争时期陕甘宁边区的粮食危机及其解决

Alternative Title: Food Crisis and Solutions of Shan-Gan-Ning Border Area During the Anti-Japanese War Period

Keyword: 抗日战争 陕甘宁边区 粮食危机

Abstract: 1940年9月以后,陕甘宁边区一度出现粮食供应紧张、经济十分困难的局面,这是多种因素综合作用的结果。中国共产党和陕甘宁边区政府针对粮食危机,采取一系列措施,如征收救国公粮、开展大生产运动、大力发展农业、实施精兵简政、开展粮食节约运动等。这一系列举措的贯彻落实,收到明显效果,基本上完成预定目标,顺利渡过了危机。对抗战时期陕甘宁边区的粮食危机问题进行探讨,既具有重大的历史意义,又具有现实意义。本文将从抗战时期陕甘宁边区的粮食概况、边区粮食危机产生的原因及其影响、边区政府对粮食问题的干预及解决措施、国民政府解决粮食危机的举措对边区政府的影响、陕甘宁边区粮食工作绩效评析等五个方面展开论述,力求对抗战时期陕甘宁边区的粮食问题做系统性考察。

Other Abstract: After September 1940, Shan-Gan-Ning Border Area once confronted with a so harsh condition as tight food supply and financial hardship, which was caused by many factors. Against that, the Chinese Communist Party and Shan-Gan-Ning Border Area Government took a full range of effective measures, for example, imposing public food, organizing big production campaign, vigorously developing agriculture, simplifying administration and launching food-saving movement, which made dramatic effects and basically finished the intended target and successfully pulled through the crisis. Discussing the food crisis issue of the Shan-Gan-Ning Border Area during the Anti-Japanese War period has great historic significance as well as practical significance. This essay will mainly focus on the food condition of Shan-Gan-Ning Border Area in Anti-Japanese War period, the causes and effects of the food crisis, the Border Area Government’s intervention and solution to this crisis, National Government’s solution to this crisis and effect on the Border Area Government, the analysis on the Shan-Gan-Ning Area food work performance totally five aspects and make a discussion to have a systematic review on the food issue of Shan-Gan-Ning Border Area during the Anti-Japanese War period.