禁烟与民国卓尼政权建设

Alternative Title: Opium Prohibition and the Construction of the Zhuoni Government in the Republic of China

Keyword: 卓尼土司 保甲 禁烟 政权建设

Abstract

卓尼在历史上为边疆民族地区,自卓尼杨土司的先祖些地献地投明至民国已有五百多年的历史。卓尼以土司为核心的政教合一地方政权,从精神和物质两方面统治着该地区的民众。民国政府为建立统一的民族国家,欲在卓尼地区实施改土归流,但却遭到了原有社会力量的抵抗,卓尼依旧游离于国家政权的边缘。南京国民政府借博峪事变给杨氏统治带来危机,在卓尼成立设治局以分割原土司的权力,但设治局遭到了冷遇,司令部依旧是卓尼不可替代的权威。国民政府在卓尼推行禁烟法令,是国家政权强力干涉卓尼地方事务的重要表现。通过在卓尼强制推行禁烟,甘肃省政府得以参与卓尼内部事务的管理,对卓尼原有的权力结构进行渗透、瓦解,最终促成了编组保甲、推行新县制等国民政府基层机构在卓尼的建立,完成了卓尼政权国家化的重要一步。

Other Abstract

Zhuoni is a border ethnic areas in history , It has been more than 500 years since the ancestors of Zhuoni Yang Tusi gave their land to the Republic of China..The Tusi-centered the theocracy ruled the region both spiritually and materially.In order to establish a unified national state power, the Republic of Chinagovernment wanted to implement reforms and reunification in the Zhuoni area, but it was resisted by the original social forces.The Nanjing National Government took advantage of the crisis brought to Yang's rule by the incident of Boyu, set up a bureau in Zhuoni to divide the power of the former toast, but the establishment of the bureau was treated with a cold shoulder, and the headquarters was still an irreplaceable authority.The National Government carried out a ban on opium law in Zhouni, which was an important manifestation of the state power's strong interference in the local affairs of Zhuoni.By imposing a ban on opium in Zhuoni, the Gansu Provincial Government was able to participate in the management of Zhuoni's internal affairs, infiltrate and disintegrate the original power structure of Zhuoni, and eventually promoted the formation and protection of the army.The establishment of grass-roots institutions of the national government in Zhuoni, such as the new county system, has completed an important step in nationalization of the Zhoni government.