国民政府时期西北开发中的地方实力派

Alternative Title: The Local Warlords in the Campaign of Developing Northwest of China during Kuo-min-tang in Power

Keyword: 国民政府时期 西北开发 地方实力派

Abstract: " 国民政府时期,兴起了新一轮“开发西北”的活动。中央政府投入了一定的人力、物力,并制订出许多有利于开发的法令、政策和措施,甚至建立了专门的机构来管理西北开发活动。但是,以地方省一级政府名义存在的西北地方实力派,如青海的马麒—马步芳家族、宁夏的马鸿逵及新疆相继存在的杨增新、金树仁和盛世才。他们和中央政府的关系,不是直接的上级和下级的关系。所以,在开发西北的过程中,他们只是选择性地执行中央政府下达的开发政策和措施,并将开发建设控制在对自己有利的方面。 本文分为六个部分: 第一部分为绪论,概述了有关国民政府时期西北开发和地方实力派的研究现状,并对本文的研究意图做出了说明。 第二部分简述了国民政府时期“开发西北”活动兴起的原因及中央政府的政策。 第三、四、五部分,分别论述了青海、宁夏和新疆三个省区地方实力派开发建设的政策和效果,并对他们进行了评价。 最后部分为结论部分,在经过分析和总结之后得出结论:国民政府时期的西北开发,在国民政府中央将开发的重点放在陕西和甘肃的情况下,由地方实力派控制的青海、宁夏和新疆,地方实力派的作用占了主要方面,他们的正面影响应该肯定。

Other Abstract: "A new campaign was raised for developing northwest of China during Kuo-min-tang in power. The central government threw in the certain manpower, material resources, and established many ordinances, policies that benefit to the development, even established the specialized organization to manage the activity of developing northwest. But, the local warlords of northwest with local province that government name exist, such as Ma-qi—Ma-bufang household in Qinghai, Ma-hongkui in Ningxia, Yang-zengxin, Jin-shuren and Sheng-shicai in Xinjiang. It is not directly relation of superior and subordinate that the relation between them and the central government. So, in the course of developing northwest, they just choose to carry out the policies of development that the central government make known to, on the one hand they control the development and construction that benefit them. This text is divided into six parts: The first part is an introduction. This part mainly discusses the current of studying state about developing northwest of China and local warlord during Kuo-min-tang in power, and explains textual research intention. The second part analyzes the rising reason developing northwest of China, and states the central government policies. The third, the fourth and the fifth parts discuss the policies and effects of the local warlords in Qinghai, Ningxia and Xinjiang, and judge of them. The last part is conclusion: the local warlords in Qinghai, Ningxia and Xinjiang play important roles in the campaign of developing northwest of China during Kuo-min-tang in power. Their achievements should be commended.