祁连山地区修长高原鳅谱系地理学研究

Alternative Title: Phylogeography of the Triplophysa leptosome in Qilian mountains

Keyword: 修长高原鳅 谱系地理学 祁连山 隔离分化

Abstract: 修长高原鳅(Triplophysa leptosome)隶属于鲤形目鳅科高原鳅属,高原鳅是目前适宜分布海拔最高的物种之一,主要分布在青藏高原及其毗邻地区的高海拔冷水环境中,属于高原冷水鱼,是青藏高原鱼类区系一个很重要的类群。修长高原鳅分布范围相对本属其他物种来说比较广泛,于长江、黄河上游、西藏北部、柴达木盆地、青海湖以及河西走廊等地都有采集。目前对高原鳅属的研究大部分集中于形态学、生活习性的描述以及新种的发现,谱系地理学比较系统的研究相对非常少,因此,对高原鳅亲缘地理学的研究对了解此区域分布模式和环境对物种分布的影响有很重要的意义。 青藏高原及其边缘地区一直被誉为“天然实验室”,祁连山脉位于青藏高原东北边缘地区,水系呈辐射状分布,中心区域位于北大河和布哈河源头,由此毛毛山一带沿大通山至青海南山成为内外流域的分界线,东南方向是黄河支流的庄浪河和大通河等外流水系。西北方向是河西走廊内流水系石羊河水系、黑河水系和疏勒河水系。南侧是柴达木内流水系的鱼卡河、塔塔棱河、托来河等。

Other Abstract: Triplophysa leptosome blongs to cobitidae cypriniformes,it is one of the species which appropriate distributed to the highest elevation. It is a cold water fish that mainly distributed to the Tibet Plateau and its adjacent areas of high altitude environment,it is a very important biopopulation in the Tibet plateau region.Compared with the other kind of Triplophysa,it is distributed extensive.We had collected it from Yangtze River,Yellow River,northern Tibet,Qaidam basin,Qinghai lake,and the Hexi corridor. Now the most studies on Triplophysa leptosome focused on the description of the morphology, life habit and the discovery of new species.So the phylogeography of the Triplophysa leptosome have important significance to understand the regional distribution pattern and environment on the influence of species distribution. Tibet Plateau and its adjacent areas is konwn as a "natural laboratory". Qilian mountains is located in the northeast edge of Tibet plateau region,the drainage is radial distribution and the center located in the buha river source and the north river,thus along maomao mountain-datong mountain to the qinghai sourth mountain become the boundary between the inside and outside the basin,Yellow River is the outflow drainage.Northwest is the Hexi corridor water system,Hexi river and Shule river.South is Qaidam water system like yuka river,tataleng river,tuolai river etc.