宁波鑫能公司发展战略研究

Alternative Title: The Study on Strategic Development of Ningbo King Power Industry Co.,Ltd.

Keyword: 外贸公司 战略管理 核心竞争力

Abstract: 改革开放以来,随着中国经济的飞速发展,对外贸易也取得了傲人的成绩。然而,2008年美国次贷危机引发的金融危机爆发以来,世界经济衰退,全球贸易量大幅度萎缩,尤其在欧美,大量工人失业,市场需求严重不足。我国在出口的影响表现得尤为明显,企业出口订单大幅度减少。与此同时,国内出口退税率下调、人民币升值、原材料价格的跌宕起伏、融资成本不断提高……面对国内外复杂多变的经济环境,外贸企业已然被完全地推入激烈竞争的市场之中,遭遇了前所未有的困难和挑战,尤其是一些单一的以出口业务为主的贸易公司,他们的年销售额和利润的大幅度下滑,有的已经出现亏损,甚至到了破产的边缘。因此,对外贸企业而言,如何在残酷的环境下求得生存和发展,是一个迫在眉睫的重要课题。 本文以宁波鑫能公司为研究对象,在探讨外贸企业制定发展战略的重要性和必要性的同时,重点研究该公司的战略选择和战略实施的具体途径。本文在对战略管理相关理论介绍的基础上,从宏观和微观角度对宁波鑫能公司所处的外部环境进行了全面分析,并通过搜集与整理企业的相关资料,从企业的资源与能力、企业的经营状况等方面对企业的内部环境进行了系统分析,进而通过SWOT分析和战略匹配,在形成综合分析矩阵的基础上,依据战略管理理论和方法,对宁波鑫能公司的发展战略作出了选择,并制定了详细的发展战略以及业务开展策略,最后在提出完整的实施计划的同时,对发展战略的实施与控制做了系统分析与阐述,并给出了具体的实施与控制建议。以期能为宁波鑫能公司的发展提供指导。

Other Abstract: Since the reform and opening up, china has achieved significant development in its economy and foreign trade. However, the financial crisis caused by American subprime mortgage crisis in 2008 made the economic recession worldwide, and the global trade volume decreased by a large margin, especially in Europe and the America, a large number of people were out of work and market demand was in huge shortage. For china, the export was mostly affected, and the orders decreased greatly. At the same time, the export rebate rate declined, Chinese Yuan appreciated, material price went ups and downs, and financing cost increased......Facing such complex domestic economic environment, the foreign trade enterprises has been pushed into a fierce market Competition, suffered unprecedented difficulties and challenges, especially for the trade companies only majored in exporting, whose annual volume and profits decreased extremely, was even on the verge of bankruptcy. Therefore, how to survive and develop under such a cruel environment is an urgent issue for foreign trade companies. The essay discusses the importance and necessity of foreign trade enterprises making strategic development, and focused on the strategic option and specific implementation by taking NINGBO KING POWER INDUSTRY CO.,LTD as an example. The essay makes a comprehensive analysis of external environment from both macro and micro perspective in which the company faced on the basis of relevance theory of strategic management, and also conducts a systemic analysis of internal environment, including the company’s operating state, resource and ability, etc, by collecting related data. Therefore, by analyzing SWOT and strategic alignment, it put forward the detailed and unique development strategy and business exploring policy in accordance with actual situation of NINGBO KING POWER INDUSTRY CO.,LTD . Finally, the essay systemically explains the implementation development strategy and gives the corresponding suggestions.