内燃机车水阻试验系统可靠性研究

Alternative Title: Reliability Research on the Water Resistance Test System for Diesel Locomotive

Keyword: 内燃机车 水阻试验 机电系统 可靠性 可靠性预计 可靠性分配 可靠性模型 故障诊断

Abstract

产品的可靠性是指产品在规定的条件下和规定的时间内, 完成其规定功能的能力。随着近代可靠性工程逐步在各个工业领域内得到广泛的应用,愈来愈多的企业和工程技术人员认识到产品可靠性问题的重要意义, 把产品的可靠性看得与产品的性能同样重要。可靠性作为衡量产品质量的一个重要指标,长期以来,为所有重视产品信誉的厂家所追求,而且还将得到更大的重视与发展。数学应用于工业工程,二者互相促进,共同发展,这在近年来世界科技活动中已呈现出生机勃勃的活跃景象。可靠性数学作为应用数学的一个重要分支,与工业设计、制造、运行、维修整个过程相结合,是我国工业产品质量提高和成熟的必由之路,很受工程技术和应用数学界重视。如何有效地提高及改善机电系统的可靠性一直是机电产品设计、制造、管理及应用部门面临的重大问题,也是可靠性学科应用研究的问题。

本论文在已有研究工作的基础上,应用可靠性数学与可靠性系统工程理论,对东风系列内燃机车智能化水阻试验系统这一复杂的大型机电系统进行可靠性分析,在此基础上建立系统寿命的概率模型,通过对系统可靠性的理论分析研究以及对现场采集数据的统计分析, 以定量和仿真的方式给出系统寿命现象的全面的刻画,完成了系统的可靠性预计,进行了系统的可靠性分配,预计了东风系列内燃机车水阻试验系统存在的缺陷, 提出了改进措施, 完善了系统的可靠性设计,对提高系统运行的安全可靠性和试验结果的真实准确性, 为检修部门提供可靠的决策依据,保持该系统在国内的领先水平进行了有益的研究。

通过对该系统的可靠性研究和改进,得出以下结论和建议:

1.系统的可靠度分布函数2. 对电量检测单元、极板控制单元、数显表及变送单元等系统的薄弱环节均应给予重点关注。3. 在满足现场工作需要的前提下,对一些子系统进一步简化。4. 系统的机械设计是按照传统方法进行的,与可靠性设计方法的结果相比较,其结果偏于保守。5. 在系统设计、制造、运用的过程中, 应使可靠性工程的思想贯穿始终,以对产品的可靠性具有定性、定量的认识,并遵循可靠性工程的要求对产品各组成部分的可靠性进行合理的分配,使产品达到更高的性价比。6. 通过本论文的研究过程可以看出,对整个水阻试验系统进行可靠性分析是一项繁琐的工作。如果借助专用的可靠性分析软件, 将会达到事半功倍的效果。对于内燃机车水阻试验系统的研究,国内文献报道已有许多,其研究侧重点各不相同,但都未涉及可靠性分析和可靠性设计研究。国外文献中,近年来在研究内燃机车水阻试验系统方面以及对其进行可靠性研究方面均未见有专项的报道。

本论文的研究成果已经通过由甘肃省科学技术厅组织的科技成果鉴定, 部分成果已用于实际系统的完善和改进过程中,并取得了满意的效果。

Other Abstract

Reliability represents the probability of an item to perform its required functions without failure for a stated period of time in specified environments with a desired confidence. As recent reliability engineering has been applied to various industrial fields, more and more enterprises and engineers are aware of the importance of products’ reliability which is same as that of performance. As a vital factor for the quality of products, reliability has been pursued by every manufacturer that pays attention to its reputation and will get further development.

Mathematics is applied into industrial engineering and both of them promote each other, which has been active with full of vitality in the international science and technology recently. Only in the way that reliability mathematics, as one of the important branches of applied mathematics, combines with the industrial procedure including design, manufacturing, operating and maintenance, can the quality of our products be promoted. So it is attached mportance to the fields of engineering and applied mathematics. How to improve the reliability of mechatronics system, with which the departments related to the design, manufacturing, management and operating of mechatronics products are confronted at all times, is also the problem to be solved by application of reliability.

On the basis of research previously, this thesis presents the reliability analysis tothe “ Water Resistance Test System of DF Series Diesel Locomotive” , a large complicated mechatronics system, with the theories of reliability mathematics and reliability system engineering. The probability models of system life are established.

By means of theoretical analysis to system reliability as well as the statistical deduction of data from worksites, the system life is shown in quantitative and simulating way. The reliability prediction and allocation are worked out. The flaws in the design are pointed out and the improving measurements are put forward. So the reliability design and maintenance strategy of the system are optimized, the operating reliability and test precision are improved. All of these make the system be in the leadof our country.

1. The reliability distribution function of the test system

2. Pay attention to the signal measuring units, electrode plates controlling units,digital indicator and transducer units, which are the weakness of the system.3. Simplify some subsystems when the needs of function are met.4. The original mechanical parts of the system were designed in the traditional way. Compared with the design in the way of reliability, its result is a little bit conservative.5. In the procedure of designing, manufacturing, managing and operating the system such as this one, the concepts of reliability engineering should be run-through, for us to be aware of both qualitative and quantitative reliability of the system, to allocate reliability reasonably for every component according to the regulation of reliability engineering, to make system gain higher performance / cost ratio.6. It is obvious that analyzing the reliability of the whole water resistance test system is a heavy and complicated task. With the help of special analyzing software, we will get better result.

In the light of the research on water resistance test system of diesel locomotive,there have been many documents or reports emphasizing particularly on different aspects from home or abroad. But no one has be in relation to its reliability analysis and reliability design.

The results and achievements of the research have been inspected by Gansu Provincial Science & Technology Department. Some of them have been used in the system and got satisfied effect.