3D 薄区域上具有Navier-摩擦边界条件的Navier-Stokes方程的全局强解和吸引子的存在性

其他题名: The existences of global strong solution and of attractor for Navier-Stokes equations in 3D thin domains with Navier-friction boundary conditions

关键词: Navier Stokes 方程 3D 薄区域 Navier 摩擦边界条件 吸引子

中文摘要: 在这篇硕士学位论文中, 我们考虑三维薄区域上的 Navier-Stokes方程的强解的全局存在性和吸引子的存在性,区域上的上边界不是平的。我们考虑如下的边界条件: ``在区域上的水平方向上是周期边界条件, 在区域上的垂直方向上是一般的 Navier 摩擦边界条件"。假设初始条件外力项满足适当的条件下,我们证明了方程的强解的全局存在性,假设 f 在 L^\infty(0,~\infty; L^(\Omega_\varepsilon)^3) 中是平移紧的,使用在[24]中方法, 我们证明了三维Navier-Stokes方程强解局部吸引子的存在性。

英文摘要: In this master thesis, we consider the solutions of Navier-Stokes equations on thin 3D domains where the top boundary is non-flat. We consider the following boundary conditions:`` periodic boundary conditions on the lateral boundary and general{Navier-friction boundary conditions}on the top and the bottom boundary". similar assumptions on the forcing term, we show global existence of strong solutions, hereUnder the assumption that f is translation compact in L^\infty(0,~\infty; L^(\Omega_\varepsilon)^3), by using the method in [24], we show the existence of (local) attractor of strong solutions for 3D Navier-Stokes equations.